Menu

2009 NBA Draft Early Entry List

2009 NBA Draft Early Entry List
Apr 30, 2009, 11:27 am
NCAA Players
Darion Anderson Northern Illinois
Ryan Anderson Nebraska
Dominique Archie South Carolina
DeJuan Blair Pittsburgh
Derrick Brown Xavier
Chase Budinger Arizona
Nick Calathes Florida
Earl Clark Louisville
Dwayne Collins Miami
Kareem Cooper Texas-El Paso
Kenneth Cooper Louisiana Tech
Brandon Costner North Carolina State
Stephen Curry Davidson
Bryan Davis Texas A&M
Austin Daye Gonzaga
DeMar DeRozan Southern California
Eric Devendorf Syracuse
Devan Downey South Carolina
Osiris Eldridge Illinois State
Wayne Ellington North Carolina
Chinemelu Elonu Texas A&M
Tyreke Evans Memphis
Gary Flowers Chipola JC (FL)
Jonny Flynn Syracuse
Jonathan Gibson New Mexico State
Kyle Gibson Louisiana Tech
Taj Gibson Southern California
Blake Griffin Oklahoma
D’mond Grismore Huston-Tillotson (TX)
Rogér Guignard Texas-Arlington
Daniel Hackett Southern California
Luke Harangody Notre Dame
James Harden Arizona State
Kevin Harris Northwest Mississippi CC
Paul Harris Syracuse
Gerald Henderson Duke
Jordan Hill Arizona
Jrue Holiday UCLA
Damion James Texas
James Johnson Wake Forest
Mac Koshwal DePaul
Gani Lawal Georgia Tech
Ty Lawson North Carolina
James Lewis Fresno Pacific
Darnell Lindsay Tennessee Tech
Dior Lowhorn San Francisco
Ater Majok Connecticut
Jodie Meeks Kentucky
Nate Miles Southern Idaho
Patrick Mills St. Mary's
Tasmin Mitchell LSU
B.J. Mullens Ohio State
Ronald Ogoke Paul Quinn College
Patrick Patterson Kentucky
Scottie Reynolds Villanova
D.J. Rivera Binghamton
Terrence Roderick Alabama-Birmingham
Magnum Rolle Louisiana Tech
Junior Salters Wofford
Donald Sloan Texas A&M
Tyler Smith Tennessee
DaJuan Summers Georgetown
Shawn Taggart Memphis
Jonathan Tavernari BYU
Jeff Teague Wake Forest
Hasheem Thabeet Connecticut
Malcolm Thomas San Diego City College
Dar Tucker DePaul
Jarvis Varnado Mississippi State
Greivis Vasquez Maryland
Martez Walker Riverside CC (CA)
Michael Washington Arkansas
Jeremy Wise Southern Mississippi
Nic Wise Arizona

International Players
Amadou Aboubakar Zaki Nancy (France)
Rodrigue Beaubois Cholet (France)
Nemanja Bjelica Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)
Georgios Bogris Ilysiakos (Greece)
Omri Casspi Maccabi Elite (Israel)
Victor Claver Pamesa Valencia (Spain)
Vladimir Dasic Buducnost (Montenegro)
Christian Eyenga DKV Joventut (Spain)
Vitor Faverani Unicaja Malaga (Spain)
Sergey Gladyr Mykolaiv (Ukraine)
Adam Hanga Albacomp (Hungary)
Baris Hersek Efes Pilsen (Turkey)
Rudy Jomby Le Havre (France)
Tanel Kurbas Kalev/Cramo (Estonia)
Milan Macvan Hemofarm (Serbia)
Boban Marjanovic Hemofarm (Serbia)
Tim Ohlbrecht Bamberg (Germany)
Carl Ona Embo Biella (Italy)
Nikos Pappas Real Madrid II (Spain)
Anton Ponomarev Astana Tigers (Kazakhstan)
Paulao Prestes Unicaja Malaga (Spain)
Miroslav Raduljica FMP Zeleznik (Serbia)
Fernando Raposo Pau Orthez (France)
Ricky Rubio DKV Joventut (Spain)
Evangelos Sakellariou Pagrati (Greece)
Alexandros Sigkounas (Greece)
Ludovic Vaty Pau Orthez (France)
Ibrahim Yildirim Banvit (Turkey)
Artem Zabelin CSKA Moscow (Russia)


Unknown Individuals
Andrew Altman Jarrod Jones Mark Powers Jr.
Richard N. Beadon Ryan Katchky Mohamed Rifat Rajudeen
Matthew Bentley Martin W. Kolikoli Jon Roy
Daivon Michael Brown Christopher Macon Edward Anton Joseph Sebor
Bryce Creedon Adam Michael McGowen Sheldon Thompson
Tyrone Eboigbe Marlon Michaud Mark Zito
Lawrence Gaston Justin Miller Gregory Nikolay Zubatov
Ryan Harner Barry Princeton Minor
Justin Heaven Craig Pinson


C. We have received information that the following players have signed professional basketball contracts with teams in leagues other than the NBA following the 2008 NBA Draft and rendered services under such contracts. If this information is correct, these players would also be eligible for selection in the 2009 NBA Draft. Because this information has not been verified, however, teams should do their own due diligence (as with any other draft selection) and call the League Office before picking any of these players in the 2009 NBA Draft.

Thomas Abercrombie Washington State/Waikato (Australia)
Patrick Beverley Arkansas/Dnipro (Ukraine)
Keith Clark Oklahoma/Tulsa (D-League)
Ra'Sean Dickey Georgia Tech/Budivelnyk (Ukraine)
Jeremy Fears Ohio/South Carolina-Aiken/Kapfenberg (Austria)
Sam Haanpaa Valparaiso/Fos Ouest (France)
David Huertas Florida/Mississippi/Quebradillas (Puerto Rico)
Leon Jacob Texas A&M Intl./MTSV Schwabing (Germany)
Brandon Jennings Oak Hill Academy/Lottomatica Virtus Roma (Italy)
Eric Maddox Mohawk Valley CC (NY)/N.J. Lightning (EBA)
Laurynas Mikalauskas Virginia/Kavala Panorama (Greece)
Tyrone Nelson New Mexico State/Houston (TPBL)
Juan Pablo Silveira Weber State/25 de Agosto (Uruguay)
Brandon Smith Minnesota/Minot (CBA)/Bellingham (IBL)
Ramar Smith Tennessee/AZS Koszalin (Poland)/teckpro (Germany)
Joonas Suotamo Penn State/Lappeenranta NMKY (Finland)

Recent articles

Twitter @DraftExpress

DraftExpress Shop