Menu

NCAA Tournament NBA Draft Prospect TV Schedule: Thursday

NCAA Tournament NBA Draft Prospect TV Schedule: Thursday
Mar 20, 2014, 12:39 am
When do the top prospects for the 2014 NBA Draft take the floor on Thursday for the Second Round of the NCAA Tournament?

2014 NCAA Tournament Viewing Guide
2014 DraftExpress NCAA Tournament Schedule Grid



12:15 Ohio St vs Dayton – CBS
#6 Ohio State #64 LaQuinton Ross, #77 Aaron Craft, Amir Williams, Shannon Scott, Sam Thompson, Amedeo Della Valle, Marc Loving
#11 Dayton Dyshawn Pierre, Jordan Sibert

12:40 Wisconsin vs American – TruTV
#2 Wisconsin #27 Sam Dekker, Frank Kaminsky, Nigel Hayes

1:40 Colorado vs Pitt – TBS
#8 Colorado #51 Spencer Dinwiddie (INJ), Josh Scott, Xavier Johnson,
#9 Pittsburgh #84 Lamar Patterson, Talib Zanna, James Robinson

2:10 Cincinnati vs Harvard – TNT
#5 Cincinnati Justin Jackson (Cincinnati), Sean Kilpatrick, Jermaine Lawrence, Shaq Thomas
#12 Harvard Kyle Casey, Siyani Chambers

2:45 Syracuse vs W Michigan – CBS
#3 Syracuse #14 Tyler Ennis, #21 Jerami Grant, #93 C.J. Fair, Michael Gbinije, Dajuan Coleman (INJ), Trevor Cooney, Rakeem Christmas

3:10 Oregon vs BYU – TruTV
#7 Oregon Mike Moser, Joseph Young, Damyean Dotson, Dominic Artis
#10 BYU Tyler Haws, Eric Mika

4:10 Florida vs Albany – TBS
#1 Florida #40 Chris Walker, #48 Patric Young, Casey Prather, Scottie Wilbekin, Will Yeguete, Kasey Hill, Michael Frazier, Dorian Finney-Smith

4:40 Michigan St vs Delaware – TNT
#4 Michigan State #15 Gary Harris, #24 Adreian Payne, #67 Keith Appling, #69 Branden Dawson
#13 Delaware Devon Saddler

6:55 UConn vs St Joe's – TBS
#7 UConn #85 Shabazz Napier, DeAndre Daniels, Niels Giffey, Ryan Boatright, Amida Brimah, Omar Calhoun
#10 St. Joseph's Ronald Roberts, Langston Galloway

7:10 Michigan vs Wofford – CBS
#2 Michigan #17 Nik Stauskas, #37 Mitch McGary, #43 Glenn Robinson, Jordan Morgan, Caris LeVert, Zak Irvin, Derrick Walton

7:20 St. Louis vs NC State – TNT
#12 N.C. State #18 T.J. Warren, Tyler Lewis, Trevor Lacey, Anthony Barber, Beejay Anya

7:27 Oklahoma vs ND State – TruTV
#5 Oklahoma Cameron Clark Buddy Hield
#12 North Dakota State Taylor Braun

9:25 Villanova vs Milwaukee – TBS
#2 Villanova James Bell, Ryan Arcidiacono, Daniel Ochefu, Josh Hart, JayVaughn Pinkston

9:40 Texas vs Arizona St – CBS
#7 Texas Cameron Ridley, Prince Ibeh, Jonathan Holmes, Isaiah Taylor
#10 Arizona State #49 Jahii Carson, #90 Jordan Bachynski, Jermaine Marshall

9:50 Louisville vs Manhattan – TNT
#4 Louisville #20 Montrezl Harrell, #45 Russ Smith, Wayne Blackshear, Chris Jones

9:57 San Diego St vs New Mexico St – TruTV
#4 San Diego State Josh Davis, Dwayne Polee, Winston Shepard, Xavier Thames
#13 New Mexico State Sim Bhullar, Tshilidzi Nephawe

Recent articles

Twitter @DraftExpress

DraftExpress Shop