Menu
Abbreviation: IGO
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Domestic League: Adriatic
W-L: 13-13
03/11/2017 70 - 64 vs Partizan Partizan
03/04/2017 76 - 83 at Mornar Bar Mornar Bar
02/27/2017 71 - 67 at Skopje Skopje
02/22/2017 85 - 72 vs Krka Krka

2016/17 Igokea Schedule : 13 wins - 13 losses

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 27 Champions Lg Qlf W Mornar Bar Mornar Bar} 69 71 Igokea} Igokea 25 Strahinja Micovic
8 Drasko Albijanic
8 Vuk Radivojevic
Sep 29 Champions Lg Qlf L Igokea Igokea} 60 83 Mornar Bar} Mornar Bar 25 Tay Waller
11 Octavius Ellis
5 Marko Mijovic
Oct 02 Adriatic L Cibona Zagreb Cibona Zagreb} 71 61 Igokea} Igokea 18 Zeljko Sakic
9 Zeljko Sakic
6 Nebojsa Joksimovic
Oct 05 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 84 79 Karpos Sokoli} Karpos Sokoli 22 Dragan Labovic
7 James Robinson
Brandon Fortenberry
5 Kendrick Perry
Oct 07 Adriatic W Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana} 72 73 Igokea} Igokea 19 Nikola Jankovic
13 Nikola Jankovic
5 Vuk Radivojevic
Oct 10 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 81 76 Radnicki Basket} Radnicki Basket 27 James Robinson
8 Stefan Lazarevic
11 Filip Covic
Oct 15 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 93 92 Igokea} Igokea 26 James Robinson
10 Robert Rikic
Boris Savovic
6 J.R. Reynolds
Oct 23 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 66 68 Red Star} Red Star 27 Danilo Sibalic
12 Dorde Milosevic
6 James Robinson
Oct 30 Adriatic L Cedevita Cedevita} 84 69 Igokea} Igokea 21 James Robinson
8 Marko Arapovic
7 James Robinson
Nov 03 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 90 83 Zadar} Zadar 18 Ivan Ramljak
6 Danilo Sibalic
Dorde Milosevic
7 Mislav Brzoja
Brandon Fortenberry
Nov 11 Adriatic L Mega Bemax Mega Bemax} 67 64 Igokea} Igokea 18 Vuk Radivojevic
Rade Zagorac
10 Rade Zagorac
4 Dorde Simeunovic
Nov 19 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 88 72 Krka} Krka 22 Ron Curry
12 Marko Lukovic
7 Matic Rebec
Nov 27 Adriatic W Skopje Skopje} 72 79 Igokea} Igokea 17 James Robinson
Djordje Drenovac
8 Josh Scott
7 James Robinson
Dec 03 Adriatic W Mornar Bar Mornar Bar} 69 74 Igokea} Igokea 19 Vukota Pavic
12 Vukota Pavic
8 Vuk Radivojevic
Dec 10 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 64 87 Partizan} Partizan 21 William Hatcher
10 Stefan Bircevic
9 Branislav Ratkovica
Dec 18 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 61 84 Cibona Zagreb} Cibona Zagreb 18 Drasko Albijanic
10 Emir Sulejmanovic
9 Vuk Radivojevic
Dec 24 Adriatic W Karpos Sokoli Karpos Sokoli} 71 79 Igokea} Igokea 20 Strahinja Micovic
8 Dragan Labovic
7 Vuk Radivojevic
Jan 02 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 81 80 Olimpija Ljubljana} Olimpija Ljubljana 21 Nikola Jankovic
9 Devin Oliver
Nikola Jankovic
9 Gregor Hrovat
Jan 10 Adriatic L Radnicki Basket Radnicki Basket} 84 74 Igokea} Igokea 36 Filip Covic
10 Jonah Bolden
5 Filip Covic
Jan 14 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 60 75 Buducnost} Buducnost 17 Marcus Williams (UConn)
8 Owen Klassen
8 Vuk Radivojevic
Jan 21 Adriatic L Red Star Red Star} 77 68 Igokea} Igokea 22 Marko Simonovic
7 Vuk Radivojevic
8 Stefan Jovic
Jan 28 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 78 89 Cedevita} Cedevita 19 Ra'Shad James
7 Karlo Zganec
Marko Arapovic
Dorde Milosevic
8 James Robinson
Feb 05 Adriatic W Zadar Zadar} 77 78 Igokea} Igokea 19 Strahinja Micovic
9 Boris Barac
4 James Robinson
Jakov Vladovic
Maj Kovacevic
Feb 12 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 84 101 Mega Bemax} Mega Bemax 16 Rade Zagorac
James Robinson
6 Alpha Kaba
10 Nikola Rebic
Feb 22 Adriatic W Krka Krka} 72 85 Igokea} Igokea 17 Vuk Radivojevic
Marko Lukovic
11 Dorde Milosevic
7 Matic Rebec
Feb 27 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 71 67 Skopje} Skopje 20 Strahinja Micovic
12 Josh Scott
4 James Robinson
Mar 04 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 76 83 Mornar Bar} Mornar Bar 18 Danilo Sibalic
7 Robert Rikic
8 Vuk Radivojevic
Mar 11 Adriatic W Partizan Partizan} 64 70 Igokea} Igokea 20 Vuk Radivojevic
10 Uros Lukovic
3 Drasko Albijanic
Novica Velickovic
Stefan Pot