Menu
Abbreviation: BUD
Country: Montenegro
Domestic League: Adriatic
W-L: 19-10
04/04/2017 59 - 82 at Red Star Red Star
03/28/2017 63 - 57 vs Red Star Red Star
03/19/2017 67 - 82 at Red Star Red Star
03/13/2017 66 - 82 at Red Star Red Star

2016/17 Buducnost Schedule : 19 wins - 10 losses

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 29 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 80 70 Cedevita} Cedevita 26 David Stockton
10 Boris Savovic
11 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Oct 02 Adriatic W Zadar Zadar} 89 105 Buducnost} Buducnost 26 Sead Sehovic
14 Boris Savovic
12 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Oct 06 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 85 81 Mega Bemax} Mega Bemax 22 Sead Sehovic
8 Boris Savovic
8 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Oct 09 Adriatic W Krka Krka} 62 91 Buducnost} Buducnost 17 Nemanja Vranjes
8 Shawn James
Zoran Nikolic
5 Matic Rebec
Oct 12 Eurocup L Buducnost Buducnost} 77 86 Murcia} Murcia 22 Boris Savovic
11 Boris Savovic
8 Facundo Campazzo
Oct 15 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 93 92 Igokea} Igokea 26 James Robinson
10 Robert Rikic
Boris Savovic
6 J.R. Reynolds
Oct 19 Eurocup L Malaga Malaga} 86 62 Buducnost} Buducnost 19 Jamar Smith
5 4 players tied 6 Kyle Fogg
Oliver Lafayette
Oct 22 Adriatic W Mornar Bar Mornar Bar} 68 85 Buducnost} Buducnost 24 Suad Sehovic
9 Shawn James
5 Petar Popovic
Oct 29 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 64 61 Partizan} Partizan 15 Novica Velickovic
9 Novica Velickovic
Shawn James
4 Branislav Ratkovica
Nov 02 Eurocup L Buducnost Buducnost} 79 84 Zenit} Zenit St Petersburg 34 Ryan Toolson
10 Kyle Landry
12 Stefan Markovic
Nov 05 Adriatic W Cibona Zagreb Cibona Zagreb} 79 95 Buducnost} Buducnost 29 Shawn James
12 Shawn James
8 Nebojsa Joksimovic
Nov 09 Eurocup L Bayern Muenchen Bayern Muenchen} 68 44 Buducnost} Buducnost 12 Boris Savovic
7 Maximilian Kleber
7 Reggie Redding
Nov 12 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 71 77 Karpos Sokoli} Karpos Sokoli 20 Bojan Subotic
11 Bojan Subotic
8 Kendrick Perry
Nov 16 Eurocup L Murcia Murcia} 86 75 Buducnost} Buducnost 23 Marcus Williams (UConn)
9 Shawn James
9 Facundo Campazzo
Nov 20 Adriatic W Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana} 74 84 Buducnost} Buducnost 21 Brandon Jefferson
10 Zoran Nikolic
7 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Nov 23 Eurocup L Buducnost Buducnost} 75 93 Malaga} Malaga 31 Kyle Fogg
6 Zoran Nikolic
9 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Nov 27 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 77 69 Radnicki Basket} Radnicki Basket 17 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Boris Savovic
11 Dejan Davidovac
8 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Dec 04 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 90 96 Skopje} Skopje 21 Marcus Williams (UConn)
11 Josh Scott
9 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Dec 07 Eurocup L Zenit St Petersburg Zenit} 97 95 Buducnost} Buducnost 32 Ryan Toolson
6 Zoran Nikolic
Aaron White
Kyle Landry
10 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Dec 11 Adriatic L Red Star Red Star} 77 54 Buducnost} Buducnost 13 Ognjen Kuzmic
9 Shawn James
8 Stefan Jovic
Dec 14 Eurocup L Buducnost Buducnost} 66 80 Bayern Muenchen} Bayern Muenchen 17 J.R. Reynolds
7 Owen Klassen
6 Reggie Redding
Anton Gavel
Dec 18 Adriatic L Cedevita Cedevita} 86 84 Buducnost} Buducnost 17 Marcus Williams (UConn)
John Shurna
11 Miro Bilan
8 Nemanja Gordic
Dec 26 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 76 78 Zadar} Zadar 22 Ivan Marinkovic
6 Ivan Vranes
Ivan Ramljak
4 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Dec 30 Adriatic W Mega Bemax Mega Bemax} 80 88 Buducnost} Buducnost 23 Rade Zagorac
11 Alpha Kaba
9 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Jan 08 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 75 67 Krka} Krka 18 Ron Curry
10 Owen Klassen
10 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Jan 14 Adriatic W Igokea Igokea} 60 75 Buducnost} Buducnost 17 Marcus Williams (UConn)
8 Owen Klassen
8 Vuk Radivojevic
Jan 22 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 71 78 Mornar Bar} Mornar Bar 33 Tay Waller
6 Octavius Ellis
5 Boris Bakic
Marcus Williams (UConn)
Jan 28 Adriatic W Partizan Partizan} 68 74 Buducnost} Buducnost 19 J.R. Reynolds
10 Owen Klassen
Uros Lukovic
9 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Feb 06 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 94 87 Cibona Zagreb} Cibona Zagreb 17 4 players tied 7 Bojan Subotic
8 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Feb 11 Adriatic W Karpos Sokoli Karpos Sokoli} 61 95 Buducnost} Buducnost 18 J.R. Reynolds
10 Owen Klassen
6 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Nemanja Gordic
Feb 22 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 79 81 Olimpija Ljubljana} Olimpija Ljubljana 24 Nikola Jankovic
Brandon Jefferson
11 Nikola Jankovic
8 Gregor Hrovat
Feb 25 Adriatic W Radnicki Basket Radnicki Basket} 84 93 Buducnost} Buducnost 21 Jonah Bolden
13 Jonah Bolden
7 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Mar 06 Adriatic W Skopje Skopje} 61 92 Buducnost} Buducnost 20 Xavier Thames
17 Boris Savovic
10 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Mar 13 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 66 82 Red Star} Red Star 21 Charles Jenkins
8 Ognjen Kuzmic
7 Luka Mitrovic
Mar 19 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 67 82 Red Star} Red Star 18 Marko Simonovic
Marko Guduric
7 Boris Savovic
7 Nemanja Gordic
Mar 28 Adriatic W Red Star Red Star} 57 63 Buducnost} Buducnost 17 Marko Guduric
11 Boris Savovic
2 4 players tied
Apr 04 Adriatic L Buducnost Buducnost} 59 82 Red Star} Red Star 17 Charles Jenkins
12 Luka Mitrovic
6 Charles Jenkins