Menu
Abbreviation: VEN
Country: Latvia
Domestic League: Estonian-Latvian
W-L: 8-3
11/26/2022 83 - 90 vs Prometey Kamianske Prometey Kamianske
11/23/2022 93 - 86 vs Keila Keila
11/18/2022 84 - 99 vs Tartu Ulikool Tartu Ulikool
11/06/2022 94 - 88 at Ogre Ogre

2019/20 Ventspils Schedule

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 26 Champions Lg Qlf L Ventspils Ventspils 69 75 Szombathely Szombathely 22 Zoltan Perl
8 Klavs Cavars
7 Zoltan Perl
Sep 29 Champions Lg Qlf L Szombathely Szombathely 73 55 Ventspils Ventspils 16 Juvonte Reddic
11 Juvonte Reddic
5 Benedek Varadi
Oct 02 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 97 46 Liepajas Liepajas 24 Ronalds Zakis
11 Ryan Luther
Ronalds Zakis
9 Wes Washpun
Oct 05 Estonian-Latvian L Ogre Ogre 93 89 Ventspils Ventspils 23 James Batemon
10 Kaspars Berzins
7 Kristaps Dargais
Oct 09 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 110 76 Parnu Parnu 16 Maris Gulbis
Ronalds Zakis
10 Ryan Luther
8 Siim-Markus Post
Oct 12 Estonian-Latvian W Valmiera Valmiera 72 107 Ventspils Ventspils 19 Janis Kaufmanis
12 Janis Berzins
7 Wes Washpun
Oct 19 Estonian-Latvian W Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 61 97 Ventspils Ventspils 18 Cadarian Raines
10 Klavs Cavars
6 Wes Washpun
Oct 23 FIBA Europe Cup W Bayreuth Bayreuth 77 95 Ventspils Ventspils 21 Reid Travis
9 Ronalds Zakis
9 Wes Washpun
Oct 26 Estonian-Latvian Ventspils Ventspils 0 0 Latvijas Universitate Latvijas Universitate
Oct 30 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 92 69 Apoel Apoel 26 Marcis Vitols
16 Ryan Luther
8 Jarvis Garrett
Nov 02 Estonian-Latvian W Jurmalas Jurmalas 55 79 Ventspils Ventspils 18 Janis Berzins
11 Janis Berzins
5 Maris Gulbis
Nov 06 FIBA Europe Cup W Prishtina Prishtina 84 104 Ventspils Ventspils 21 Divine Myles
Dardan Berisha
Fahro Alihodzic
14 Fahro Alihodzic
7 TJ Shorts
Dardan Berisha
Nov 09 Estonian-Latvian W Tartu Ulikool Tartu Ulikool 38 93 Ventspils Ventspils 17 Janis Berzins
12 Janis Berzins
7 Janis Kaufmanis
Nov 13 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 84 80 Bayreuth Bayreuth 15 Bastian Doreth
TJ Shorts
Ryan Luther
8 Evan Bruinsma
Ronalds Zakis
7 Bastian Doreth
Nov 16 Estonian-Latvian L VEF Riga VEF Riga 79 72 Ventspils Ventspils 23 Kristijan Krajina
10 Roberts Freimanis
6 Lester Medford
Nov 20 FIBA Europe Cup W Apoel Apoel 57 105 Ventspils Ventspils 23 Ryan Luther
9 Ryan Luther
11 TJ Shorts
Nov 23 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 91 69 Rapla Rapla 17 Klavs Cavars
18 Montae Glenn
9 TJ Shorts
Nov 27 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 122 72 Prishtina Prishtina 32 Divine Myles
13 Klavs Cavars
8 TJ Shorts
Dec 06 Estonian-Latvian W Valga Valga 71 109 Ventspils Ventspils 19 Emils Krumins
8 Klavs Cavars
9 Marcis Vitols
Dec 11 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 96 76 Kormend Kormend 29 Jordon Varnado
9 Ryan Luther
7 Frank Turner
TJ Shorts
Dec 13 Estonian-Latvian L Ventspils Ventspils 78 87 RSK Rakvere Tarvas RSK Rakvere Tarvas 24 Tommy Hamilton
8 Tommy Hamilton
8 Devin Harris
Dec 14 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 95 83 TTU Korvpalliklubi TalTech 23 Janis Kaufmanis
9 Ronalds Zakis
6 Eric Schmalz
Dec 18 FIBA Europe Cup W Zwolle Zwolle 74 111 Ventspils Ventspils 22 Janis Berzins
14 Ryan Luther
8 Devon Van Oostrum
Dec 21 Estonian-Latvian L Ventspils Ventspils 92 97 Ogre Ogre 25 James Batemon
Kristaps Dargais
13 Kristaps Dargais
7 Rinalds Sirsnins
Dec 28 Estonian-Latvian L Kalev Kalev 86 85 Ventspils Ventspils 23 Kyle Vinales
9 Janari Joesaar
5 Janis Kaufmanis
Jan 07 FIBA Europe Cup L Kiev-Basket Kiev-Basket 81 78 Ventspils Ventspils 18 Kyndahl Hill
10 Klavs Cavars
Kyndahl Hill
5 Marek Klassen
Jan 10 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 112 73 Valga Valga 28 Janis Kaufmanis
10 Ryan Luther
6 Marcis Vitols
Maris Gulbis
Jan 14 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 95 77 Kalev Kalev 27 Kyle Vinales
9 Linards Jaunzems
4 Sten Sokk
Martin Dorbek
Jan 18 Estonian-Latvian W Liepajas Liepajas 80 109 Ventspils Ventspils 21 Radoslav Pekovic
9 Ryan Luther
Tomas Butrimas
6 TJ Shorts
Jan 22 FIBA Europe Cup W Kormend Kormend 81 96 Ventspils Ventspils 20 Justin Edwards
11 Ronalds Zakis
8 TJ Shorts
Jan 25 Estonian-Latvian W Latvijas Universitate Latvijas Universitate 76 97 Ventspils Ventspils 22 Wes Washpun
8 Linards Jaunzems
9 Renars Birkans
Jan 29 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 89 87 Zwolle Zwolle 24 Noah Dahlman
8 Mohammed Kherrazi
5 Devon Van Oostrum
Mike Schilder
TJ Shorts
Feb 01 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 105 84 Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 23 Karl Lips
10 Ryan Luther
8 TJ Shorts
Feb 02 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 99 70 Tartu Ulikool Tartu Ulikool 20 Wes Washpun
Janis Berzins
12 Janis Berzins
6 TJ Shorts
Feb 05 FIBA Europe Cup W Ventspils Ventspils 88 80 Kiev-Basket Kiev-Basket 22 TJ Shorts
10 Ronalds Zakis
6 Marek Klassen
TJ Shorts
Feb 08 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 69 62 Jurmalas Jurmalas 20 Ervins Jonats
12 Klavs Cavars
7 TJ Shorts
Feb 12 Estonian-Latvian W Parnu Parnu 91 124 Ventspils Ventspils 24 Lauris Blaus
8 Klavs Cavars
9 Siim-Markus Post
Feb 15 Estonian-Latvian L Ventspils Ventspils 80 98 VEF Riga VEF Riga 25 Janis Blums
Maris Gulbis
9 Arnolds Helmanis
7 TJ Shorts
Feb 29 Estonian-Latvian W Rapla Rapla 74 96 Ventspils Ventspils 18 Rait-Riivo Laane
10 Klavs Cavars
7 Rait-Riivo Laane
Mar 04 FIBA Europe Cup L Ventspils Ventspils 77 78 Bahcesehir Bahcesehir 24 Cameron Clark
15 Mangok Mathiang
9 Trae Golden
TJ Shorts
Mar 07 Estonian-Latvian W Ventspils Ventspils 98 74 Valmiera Valmiera 17 Edmunds Elksnis
Janis Berzins
8 Klavs Dubults
Janis Berzins
6 Edmunds Elksnis
Janis Berzins
Mar 11 FIBA Europe Cup L Bahcesehir Bahcesehir 112 90 Ventspils Ventspils 41 Trae Golden
19 Mangok Mathiang
11 Trae Golden
Mar 14 Estonian-Latvian RSK Rakvere Tarvas RSK Rakvere Tarvas 0 0 Ventspils Ventspils
Mar 21 Estonian-Latvian TalTech TTU Korvpalliklubi 0 0 Ventspils Ventspils