DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant1935.916.95.811.550.74.46.964.11.44.630.73.84.880.20.33.03.36.31.60.61.71.8
Pat Connaughton1934.413.94.910.149.02.13.953.32.86.246.21.21.766.71.27.58.71.50.71.01.31.8
Demetrius Jackson1934.113.85.09.353.73.35.461.21.73.943.22.12.875.51.12.23.23.21.90.41.51.7
Steve Vasturia1930.88.63.16.548.01.72.862.31.43.737.11.11.380.00.73.13.71.91.00.30.92.0
Zach Auguste1923.913.95.48.563.65.48.563.60.00.0 3.14.666.72.53.96.50.50.60.81.82.6
V.J. Beachem1417.57.82.76.144.70.91.852.01.84.341.70.60.780.00.41.41.80.30.20.40.21.1
Martin Geben179.62.10.61.255.00.61.255.00.00.0 0.81.172.20.51.21.60.40.10.30.71.0
Bonzie Colson138.53.71.32.553.11.22.159.30.10.420.01.01.565.00.51.21.70.40.60.50.10.4
Austin Torres168.22.61.11.672.01.11.672.00.00.0 0.40.485.70.81.52.30.20.00.00.40.7
Austin Burgett168.12.10.91.660.00.91.087.50.10.611.10.20.450.00.41.31.70.40.40.10.31.3
Matt Farrell114.50.90.31.027.30.20.533.30.10.520.00.30.475.00.00.50.50.60.00.00.30.3
Eric Katenda112.51.00.31.321.40.31.321.40.00.0 0.50.855.60.10.50.50.10.10.10.10.3
Matt Gregory92.10.20.00.20.00.00.20.00.00.0 0.20.450.00.00.20.20.00.00.00.10.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant1935.918.96.512.850.74.97.764.11.65.230.74.35.380.20.33.33.67.01.80.71.92.1
Pat Connaughton1934.416.25.811.849.02.54.653.33.37.246.21.32.066.71.48.810.21.70.81.21.52.1
Demetrius Jackson1934.116.25.910.953.73.96.461.22.04.643.22.53.375.51.22.53.83.82.20.41.72.0
Steve Vasturia1930.811.24.08.448.02.33.662.31.84.837.11.41.780.00.94.04.82.51.30.31.22.6
Zach Auguste1923.923.29.114.263.69.114.263.60.00.0 5.17.666.74.26.610.80.91.01.33.14.3
V.J. Beachem1417.517.86.213.944.72.14.152.04.19.841.71.31.680.01.03.14.10.70.50.80.52.6
Martin Geben179.68.52.74.955.02.74.955.00.00.0 3.24.472.22.04.96.81.70.21.22.94.1
Bonzie Colson138.517.56.211.653.15.89.859.30.41.820.04.77.365.02.55.58.01.82.92.50.41.8
Austin Torres168.212.85.57.672.05.57.672.00.00.0 1.82.185.73.77.311.00.90.00.01.83.4
Austin Burgett168.110.54.67.760.04.34.987.50.32.811.10.91.850.02.26.28.32.21.80.31.56.2
Matt Farrell114.58.02.48.827.31.64.833.30.84.020.02.43.275.00.04.04.05.60.00.02.42.4
Eric Katenda112.516.34.420.721.44.420.721.40.00.0 7.413.355.61.57.48.91.51.51.51.54.4
Matt Gregory92.14.20.04.20.00.04.20.00.00.0 4.28.450.00.04.24.20.00.00.02.10.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant1935.916.911.51.090.620.570.420.406.30.543.616.680.61.61.8
Pat Connaughton1934.413.910.11.140.640.630.170.611.50.151.17-0.851.00.71.8
Demetrius Jackson1934.113.89.31.140.650.630.300.423.20.342.181.890.41.91.7
Steve Vasturia1930.88.66.51.070.610.590.200.571.90.292.000.980.31.02.0
Zach Auguste1923.913.98.51.110.650.640.540.000.50.060.29-6.240.80.62.6
V.J. Beachem1417.57.86.11.180.610.590.120.710.30.051.33-0.150.40.21.1
Martin Geben179.62.11.20.870.610.550.900.000.40.350.58-4.500.30.11.0
Bonzie Colson138.53.72.51.130.580.550.630.160.40.165.002.090.50.60.4
Austin Torres168.22.61.61.220.740.720.280.000.20.120.50-3.070.00.00.7
Austin Burgett168.12.11.61.040.610.620.240.360.40.281.40-0.290.10.41.3
Matt Farrell114.50.91.00.630.390.320.360.450.60.642.333.240.00.00.3
Eric Katenda112.51.01.30.570.300.210.640.000.10.071.00-1.260.10.10.3
Matt Gregory92.10.20.20.410.260.002.000.000.00.000.00-5.260.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant1935.928.620.322.69.615.077.519.41.130.770.320.420.12
Pat Connaughton1934.423.518.821.913.311.477.514.81.220.880.150.130.11
Demetrius Jackson1934.124.316.018.89.010.677.513.71.300.880.260.300.14
Steve Vasturia1930.816.110.914.27.07.477.59.51.170.870.180.260.13
Zach Auguste1923.930.815.826.412.811.077.514.21.260.770.420.050.17
V.J. Beachem1417.520.26.715.36.65.877.57.51.341.050.120.050.04
Martin Geben179.610.82.912.25.02.277.52.80.940.540.480.190.32
Bonzie Colson138.531.45.224.414.02.877.53.61.310.870.550.140.03
Austin Torres168.220.04.220.512.12.077.52.61.320.790.220.090.19
Austin Burgett168.116.93.617.58.61.977.52.41.140.840.200.230.17
Matt Farrell114.56.80.98.00.81.477.51.90.630.690.250.440.19
Eric Katenda112.57.80.45.9-3.01.677.52.00.640.820.530.060.06
Matt Gregory92.1-2.6-0.1-2.1-2.10.577.50.70.410.410.820.000.20

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant1935.916.992.218.45.833.49.111.563.918.01.49.814.54.625.218.43.815.624.64.821.622.2
Pat Connaughton1934.413.992.215.14.933.47.710.163.915.82.89.828.96.225.224.51.215.67.41.721.68.0
Demetrius Jackson1934.113.892.215.05.033.47.89.363.914.61.79.817.13.925.215.52.115.613.52.821.612.9
Steve Vasturia1930.88.692.29.43.133.44.96.563.910.11.49.813.93.725.214.61.115.66.71.321.66.1
Zach Auguste1923.913.992.215.15.433.48.58.563.913.30.09.80.00.025.20.03.115.619.54.621.621.2
V.J. Beachem1417.57.892.28.42.733.44.26.163.99.51.89.818.24.325.217.00.615.63.70.721.63.3
Martin Geben179.62.192.22.20.633.41.01.263.91.80.09.80.00.025.20.00.815.64.91.121.64.9
Bonzie Colson138.53.792.24.01.333.42.02.563.93.80.19.80.80.425.21.51.015.66.41.521.67.1
Austin Torres168.22.692.22.81.133.41.81.663.92.40.09.80.00.025.20.00.415.62.40.421.62.0
Austin Burgett168.12.192.22.30.933.41.51.663.92.40.19.80.60.625.22.20.215.61.20.421.61.7
Matt Farrell114.50.992.21.00.333.40.41.063.91.60.19.80.90.525.21.80.315.61.70.421.61.7
Eric Katenda112.51.092.21.10.333.40.41.363.92.00.09.80.00.025.20.00.515.62.90.821.63.8
Matt Gregory92.10.292.20.20.033.40.00.263.90.30.09.80.00.025.20.00.215.61.40.421.62.1

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Matt Gregory92.10.010.10.00.229.80.70.239.80.60.04.50.00.07.50.0
Austin Torres168.20.810.17.51.529.85.02.339.85.60.04.50.00.07.50.0
Matt Farrell114.50.010.10.00.529.81.50.539.81.10.04.50.00.07.50.0
Demetrius Jackson1934.11.110.110.52.229.87.23.239.88.10.44.58.10.47.525.2
Jerian Grant1935.90.310.12.63.029.810.13.339.88.20.64.513.90.67.521.0
Pat Connaughton1934.41.210.112.07.529.825.38.739.821.91.04.522.11.07.59.1
Eric Katenda112.50.110.10.90.529.81.50.539.81.40.14.52.00.17.51.2
Zach Auguste1923.92.510.125.13.929.813.36.539.816.30.84.517.40.87.57.7
Austin Burgett168.10.410.14.31.329.84.21.739.84.20.14.51.40.17.55.0
V.J. Beachem1417.50.410.14.31.429.84.61.839.84.50.44.57.90.47.52.8
Steve Vasturia1930.80.710.16.83.129.810.33.739.89.40.34.55.80.37.513.3
Martin Geben179.60.510.14.71.229.84.01.639.84.10.34.56.50.37.50.8
Bonzie Colson138.50.510.15.41.229.83.91.739.84.20.54.511.90.57.58.2

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.