DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant1033.918.26.611.656.95.06.675.81.65.032.03.44.477.30.43.53.96.02.00.31.51.6
Demetrius Jackson1032.313.55.08.856.83.85.667.91.23.237.52.32.785.21.01.72.73.21.90.11.41.6
Pat Connaughton1032.112.34.49.347.32.14.151.22.35.244.21.21.675.01.46.78.11.50.70.91.41.8
Steve Vasturia1030.78.93.05.653.61.32.065.01.73.647.21.21.485.70.42.73.11.91.10.31.11.8
Zach Auguste1024.615.86.29.466.06.29.466.00.00.0 3.45.068.01.84.96.70.30.91.01.42.6
V.J. Beachem615.78.02.75.053.30.71.257.12.03.852.20.70.7100.00.21.21.30.50.30.30.31.3
Martin Geben1010.92.90.91.464.30.91.464.30.00.0 1.11.478.60.71.11.80.40.10.50.80.7
Austin Burgett99.62.61.22.061.11.21.2100.00.00.80.00.10.425.00.41.62.00.30.60.10.42.0
Bonzie Colson79.03.31.32.650.01.32.160.00.00.40.00.71.645.50.91.01.90.60.70.10.10.4
Austin Torres88.82.00.91.370.00.91.370.00.00.0 0.30.3100.00.81.82.50.10.00.00.40.5
Matt Farrell75.41.00.31.028.60.30.740.00.00.30.00.40.675.00.00.30.30.60.00.00.30.3
Eric Katenda72.61.30.41.725.00.41.725.00.00.0 0.40.760.00.10.60.70.00.10.10.00.3
Matt Gregory61.80.30.00.20.00.00.20.00.00.0 0.30.750.00.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant1033.921.57.813.756.95.97.875.81.95.932.04.05.277.30.54.14.67.12.40.41.81.9
Demetrius Jackson1032.316.76.210.956.84.76.967.91.54.037.52.83.385.21.22.13.34.02.40.11.72.0
Pat Connaughton1032.115.35.511.647.32.65.151.22.96.544.21.52.075.01.78.310.11.90.91.11.72.2
Steve Vasturia1030.711.63.97.353.61.72.665.02.24.747.21.61.885.70.53.54.02.51.40.41.42.3
Zach Auguste1024.625.710.115.366.010.115.366.00.00.0 5.58.168.02.98.010.90.51.51.62.34.2
V.J. Beachem615.720.46.812.853.31.73.057.15.19.852.21.71.7100.00.43.03.41.30.90.90.93.4
Martin Geben1010.910.63.35.164.33.35.164.30.00.0 4.05.178.62.64.06.61.50.41.82.92.6
Austin Burgett99.610.75.18.461.15.15.1100.00.03.30.00.51.925.01.96.58.41.42.30.51.98.4
Bonzie Colson79.014.65.711.450.05.79.560.00.01.90.03.27.045.53.84.48.32.53.20.60.61.9
Austin Torres88.89.14.05.770.04.05.770.00.00.0 1.11.1100.03.48.011.40.60.00.01.72.3
Matt Farrell75.47.42.17.428.62.15.340.00.02.10.03.24.275.00.02.12.14.20.00.02.12.1
Eric Katenda72.620.06.726.725.06.726.725.00.00.0 6.711.160.02.28.911.10.02.22.20.04.4
Matt Gregory61.87.30.03.60.00.03.60.00.00.0 7.314.550.00.07.37.30.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant1033.918.211.61.200.670.640.380.436.00.524.007.260.32.01.6
Demetrius Jackson1032.313.58.81.180.670.640.310.363.20.362.292.200.11.91.6
Pat Connaughton1032.112.39.31.070.610.600.170.561.50.161.07-1.280.90.71.8
Steve Vasturia1030.78.95.61.210.710.690.250.641.90.341.730.500.31.11.8
Zach Auguste1024.615.89.41.200.670.660.530.000.30.030.21-4.891.00.92.6
V.J. Beachem615.78.05.01.420.750.730.130.770.50.101.50-0.020.30.31.3
Martin Geben1010.92.91.41.010.700.641.000.000.40.290.50-4.920.50.10.7
Austin Burgett99.62.62.00.960.580.610.220.390.30.170.75-2.350.10.62.0
Bonzie Colson79.03.32.60.950.500.500.610.170.60.224.002.600.10.70.4
Austin Torres88.82.01.31.150.730.700.200.000.10.100.33-3.340.00.00.5
Matt Farrell75.41.01.00.640.390.290.570.290.60.572.001.680.00.00.3
Eric Katenda72.61.31.70.630.310.250.420.000.00.00 0.000.10.10.3
Matt Gregory61.80.30.20.690.350.004.000.000.00.00 0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant1033.934.222.927.013.214.681.417.91.250.790.300.410.10
Demetrius Jackson1032.325.415.819.69.210.081.412.31.350.880.270.320.14
Pat Connaughton1032.122.016.820.912.310.681.413.01.160.880.150.140.13
Steve Vasturia1030.717.311.414.97.77.081.48.61.270.800.200.270.16
Zach Auguste1024.635.518.530.115.412.181.414.81.310.780.410.020.12
V.J. Beachem615.725.97.820.09.65.481.46.61.490.930.120.090.06
Martin Geben1010.915.84.115.07.32.681.43.21.110.540.540.150.31
Austin Burgett99.615.14.016.77.02.481.43.01.040.820.180.140.18
Bonzie Colson79.025.34.319.011.12.781.43.31.230.960.590.210.05
Austin Torres88.815.73.917.711.71.681.42.01.230.770.150.080.23
Matt Farrell75.45.20.75.3-1.11.681.41.90.640.640.370.370.18
Eric Katenda72.614.40.711.10.01.881.42.20.730.970.400.000.00
Matt Gregory61.86.00.23.63.60.581.40.60.690.351.390.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant1033.918.293.819.46.634.310.711.661.918.71.68.918.05.022.822.03.416.221.04.422.119.9
Demetrius Jackson1032.313.593.814.45.034.38.18.861.914.21.28.913.53.222.814.02.316.214.22.722.112.2
Pat Connaughton1032.112.393.813.14.434.37.19.361.915.02.38.925.95.222.822.81.216.27.41.622.17.2
Steve Vasturia1030.78.993.89.53.034.34.85.661.99.01.78.919.13.622.815.81.216.27.41.422.16.3
Zach Auguste1024.615.893.816.86.234.310.09.461.915.20.08.90.00.022.80.03.416.221.05.022.122.6
V.J. Beachem615.78.093.88.52.734.34.35.061.98.12.08.922.53.822.816.80.716.24.10.722.13.0
Martin Geben1010.92.993.83.10.934.31.51.461.92.30.08.90.00.022.80.01.116.26.81.422.16.3
Austin Burgett99.62.693.82.71.234.32.02.061.93.20.08.90.00.822.83.40.116.20.70.422.12.0
Bonzie Colson79.03.393.83.51.334.32.12.661.94.20.08.90.00.422.81.90.716.24.41.622.17.1
Austin Torres88.82.093.82.10.934.31.41.361.92.00.08.90.00.022.80.00.316.21.50.322.11.1
Matt Farrell75.41.093.81.10.334.30.51.061.91.60.08.90.00.322.81.30.416.22.60.622.12.6
Eric Katenda72.61.393.81.40.434.30.71.761.92.80.08.90.00.022.80.00.416.22.60.722.13.2
Matt Gregory61.80.393.80.40.034.30.00.261.90.30.08.90.00.022.80.00.316.22.10.722.13.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Matt Gregory61.80.09.40.00.329.61.10.339.00.90.04.00.00.08.90.0
Jerian Grant1033.90.49.44.23.529.611.83.939.010.00.34.07.50.38.922.5
Pat Connaughton1032.11.49.414.86.729.622.78.139.020.80.94.022.50.98.97.9
Zach Auguste1024.61.89.419.14.929.616.66.739.017.21.04.025.01.08.910.1
Eric Katenda72.60.19.41.50.629.61.90.739.01.80.14.03.60.18.91.6
Bonzie Colson79.00.99.49.11.029.63.41.939.04.80.14.03.60.18.98.0
Austin Burgett99.60.49.44.71.629.65.32.039.05.10.14.02.80.18.96.2
Steve Vasturia1030.70.49.44.22.729.69.13.139.07.90.34.07.50.38.912.4
Martin Geben1010.90.79.47.41.129.63.71.839.04.60.54.012.50.58.91.1
Demetrius Jackson1032.31.09.410.61.729.65.82.739.06.90.14.02.50.18.921.4
Austin Torres88.80.89.47.91.829.65.92.539.06.40.04.00.00.08.90.0
Matt Farrell75.40.09.40.00.329.61.00.339.00.70.04.00.00.08.90.0
V.J. Beachem615.70.29.41.81.229.63.91.339.03.40.34.08.30.38.93.7

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.