DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3837.116.55.411.247.84.17.157.21.34.231.64.55.778.00.32.73.06.61.70.52.22.0
Pat Connaughton3835.612.54.49.446.61.93.653.72.45.842.31.31.778.11.16.37.41.50.70.91.22.0
Demetrius Jackson3834.712.44.48.750.83.05.355.71.43.342.92.22.974.51.22.43.63.11.60.31.51.9
Steve Vasturia3832.510.13.57.149.11.93.358.41.63.841.11.51.786.40.52.53.01.71.10.11.22.2
Zach Auguste3724.412.95.18.361.95.18.361.90.00.0 2.64.163.62.24.26.50.80.70.71.62.5
V.J. Beachem3314.65.92.04.445.50.71.354.51.33.141.60.70.975.90.31.11.40.50.20.20.50.8
Bonzie Colson3212.15.62.13.559.52.03.362.50.00.214.31.41.975.40.81.82.70.40.60.70.41.3
Martin Geben228.81.60.50.955.00.50.955.00.00.0 0.60.970.00.41.21.60.40.00.40.61.0
Austin Torres267.42.10.91.368.60.91.368.60.00.0 0.30.470.00.71.01.70.20.10.00.20.8
Austin Burgett207.01.70.81.455.60.70.887.50.10.69.10.20.350.00.41.11.40.40.30.10.41.1
Matt Farrell154.10.90.20.923.10.10.528.60.10.416.70.50.587.50.00.40.40.50.10.00.20.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.10.333.30.10.333.30.00.0 0.20.450.00.10.20.30.00.00.00.10.0
Eric Katenda152.10.90.31.123.50.31.123.50.00.0 0.30.655.60.10.40.50.10.10.10.10.2

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3837.117.85.812.147.84.47.657.21.44.531.64.86.278.00.42.93.37.21.80.52.32.1
Pat Connaughton3835.614.14.910.546.62.24.053.72.86.542.31.51.978.11.27.18.31.70.81.11.32.2
Demetrius Jackson3834.714.35.110.050.83.46.255.71.63.842.92.53.374.51.32.84.23.61.80.41.72.2
Steve Vasturia3832.512.44.38.849.12.44.058.41.94.741.11.82.186.40.63.13.72.11.40.21.52.7
Zach Auguste3724.421.18.413.661.98.413.661.90.00.0 4.26.763.63.66.910.61.31.11.12.74.2
V.J. Beachem3314.616.25.512.045.52.03.654.53.58.441.61.82.475.90.83.13.91.20.70.71.52.3
Bonzie Colson3212.118.56.811.559.56.710.862.50.10.714.34.86.375.42.86.18.91.32.02.31.54.4
Martin Geben228.87.42.34.155.02.34.155.00.00.0 2.94.170.01.95.47.21.90.21.62.74.7
Austin Torres267.411.55.07.368.65.07.368.60.00.0 1.52.170.03.55.69.20.80.60.21.34.4
Austin Burgett207.09.84.37.855.64.04.687.50.33.29.10.91.750.02.06.08.12.01.70.32.06.0
Matt Farrell154.19.01.98.423.11.34.528.60.63.916.74.55.287.50.03.93.94.51.30.01.91.9
Matt Gregory102.17.61.95.733.31.95.733.30.00.0 3.87.650.01.93.85.70.00.00.01.90.0
Eric Katenda152.116.35.021.323.55.021.323.50.00.0 6.311.355.61.37.58.81.31.31.31.33.8

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant3837.116.511.21.030.590.540.510.376.60.593.075.990.51.72.0
Pat Connaughton3835.612.59.41.100.620.600.180.621.50.161.30-0.470.90.72.0
Demetrius Jackson3834.712.48.71.070.620.590.330.383.10.362.051.530.31.61.9
Steve Vasturia3832.510.17.11.100.630.600.240.541.70.241.44-0.170.11.12.2
Zach Auguste3724.412.98.31.080.630.620.490.000.80.090.48-4.630.70.72.5
V.J. Beachem3314.65.94.41.110.620.600.200.700.50.100.83-1.680.20.20.8
Bonzie Colson3212.15.63.51.160.640.600.550.060.40.120.93-1.400.70.61.3
Martin Geben228.81.60.90.850.610.551.000.000.40.450.69-3.640.40.01.0
Austin Torres267.42.11.31.200.690.690.290.000.20.110.67-1.750.00.10.8
Austin Burgett207.01.71.40.920.570.570.220.410.40.261.00-1.710.10.31.1
Matt Farrell154.10.90.90.710.420.270.620.460.50.542.332.610.00.10.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.30.680.410.331.330.000.00.000.00-4.760.00.00.0
Eric Katenda152.10.91.10.580.310.240.530.000.10.061.00-1.060.10.10.2

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant3837.125.719.120.68.115.464.723.71.080.730.370.430.14
Pat Connaughton3835.619.816.618.610.710.664.716.31.180.890.160.140.11
Demetrius Jackson3834.720.514.416.67.710.064.715.51.230.860.290.310.15
Steve Vasturia3832.515.811.013.55.98.564.713.21.180.830.200.200.14
Zach Auguste3724.427.915.224.812.210.564.716.31.220.790.390.070.16
V.J. Beachem3314.617.75.214.15.94.864.77.41.230.910.180.090.11
Bonzie Colson3212.129.27.725.413.04.364.76.61.300.810.440.090.10
Martin Geben228.810.32.812.65.41.864.72.80.910.510.510.230.33
Austin Torres267.418.13.318.110.01.664.72.41.340.860.240.100.15
Austin Burgett207.014.02.715.57.11.764.72.61.020.810.180.210.21
Matt Farrell154.110.21.09.72.61.364.72.00.710.660.400.350.15
Matt Gregory102.15.10.23.81.90.564.70.80.820.610.820.000.20
Eric Katenda152.17.60.36.3-2.51.364.72.10.650.850.450.050.05

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant3837.116.578.021.25.427.69.911.254.220.71.37.916.64.220.420.44.514.830.35.719.928.8
Pat Connaughton3835.612.578.016.04.427.68.19.454.217.32.47.930.85.820.428.41.314.88.91.719.98.5
Demetrius Jackson3834.712.478.015.94.427.68.18.754.216.01.47.917.93.320.416.32.214.814.62.919.914.6
Steve Vasturia3832.510.178.012.93.527.66.57.154.213.11.67.919.93.820.418.81.514.810.21.719.98.7
Zach Auguste3724.412.978.016.55.127.69.58.354.215.30.07.90.00.020.40.02.614.817.64.119.920.5
V.J. Beachem3314.65.978.07.62.027.63.74.454.28.11.37.916.03.120.415.00.714.84.50.919.94.4
Bonzie Colson3212.15.678.07.22.127.63.83.554.26.40.07.90.40.220.41.11.414.89.71.919.99.6
Martin Geben228.81.678.02.10.527.60.90.954.21.70.07.90.00.020.40.00.614.84.30.919.94.6
Austin Torres267.42.178.02.70.927.61.71.354.22.50.07.90.00.020.40.00.314.81.80.419.91.9
Austin Burgett207.01.778.02.20.827.61.41.454.22.50.17.90.60.620.42.70.214.81.00.319.91.5
Matt Farrell154.10.978.01.20.227.60.40.954.21.60.17.90.80.420.42.00.514.83.20.519.92.7
Matt Gregory102.10.478.00.50.127.60.20.354.20.60.07.90.00.020.40.00.214.81.40.419.92.0
Eric Katenda152.10.978.01.10.327.60.51.154.22.10.07.90.00.020.40.00.314.82.30.619.93.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Austin Torres267.40.78.27.91.024.24.31.732.45.20.03.61.10.06.71.7
Matt Gregory102.10.18.21.20.224.20.80.332.40.90.03.60.00.06.70.0
V.J. Beachem3314.60.38.23.71.124.24.61.432.44.40.23.66.70.26.73.6
Steve Vasturia3832.50.58.25.82.524.210.53.032.49.30.13.63.60.16.716.4
Pat Connaughton3835.61.18.213.16.324.226.37.432.422.90.93.626.10.96.710.5
Jerian Grant3837.10.38.24.22.724.211.13.032.49.30.53.613.80.56.724.6
Bonzie Colson3212.10.88.210.21.824.27.62.732.48.30.73.618.90.76.78.8
Matt Farrell154.10.08.20.00.424.21.70.432.41.20.03.60.00.06.72.0
Eric Katenda152.10.18.20.80.424.21.70.532.41.40.13.61.80.16.71.0
Austin Burgett207.00.48.24.21.124.24.31.432.44.30.13.61.40.16.74.5
Demetrius Jackson3834.71.28.214.12.424.210.13.632.411.10.33.68.70.36.723.0
Martin Geben228.80.48.25.01.224.24.91.632.44.90.43.610.00.46.70.7
Zach Auguste3724.42.28.226.94.224.217.66.532.419.90.73.618.60.76.710.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.