DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant330.015.35.711.051.54.35.086.71.36.022.22.73.772.70.34.04.37.72.70.31.71.3
Pat Connaughton327.712.74.37.756.51.73.350.02.74.361.51.32.066.71.09.010.02.30.30.30.70.7
Demetrius Jackson327.79.34.08.050.04.05.770.60.02.30.01.31.3100.01.01.72.74.31.70.02.02.3
Steve Vasturia325.76.32.34.058.30.71.350.01.72.762.50.00.0 0.02.02.01.31.70.31.02.0
Zach Auguste322.320.07.710.374.27.710.374.20.00.0 4.75.782.41.74.36.00.30.70.31.02.7
V.J. Beachem318.711.74.06.363.21.01.760.03.04.764.30.70.7100.00.01.71.70.70.70.70.31.3
Martin Geben315.36.02.02.385.72.02.385.70.00.0 2.03.066.71.72.03.70.70.31.30.71.0
Austin Burgett212.03.51.52.560.01.51.5100.00.01.00.00.51.533.30.01.01.00.01.50.50.02.0
Bonzie Colson311.75.32.33.763.62.33.077.80.00.70.00.71.740.01.01.02.01.01.70.30.31.0
Matt Farrell35.30.70.31.033.30.30.3100.00.00.70.00.00.0 0.00.30.31.00.00.00.00.3
Austin Torres35.02.00.71.066.70.71.066.70.00.0 0.70.7100.00.71.01.70.30.00.00.70.3
Eric Katenda32.00.70.31.720.00.31.720.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.70.70.00.00.00.00.0
Matt Gregory21.00.50.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.51.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant330.020.47.614.751.55.86.786.71.88.022.23.64.972.70.45.35.810.23.60.42.21.8
Pat Connaughton327.718.36.311.156.52.44.850.03.96.361.51.92.966.71.413.014.53.40.50.51.01.0
Demetrius Jackson327.713.55.811.650.05.88.270.60.03.40.01.91.9100.01.42.43.96.32.40.02.93.4
Steve Vasturia325.79.93.66.258.31.02.150.02.64.262.50.00.0 0.03.13.12.12.60.51.63.1
Zach Auguste322.335.813.718.574.213.718.574.20.00.0 8.410.182.43.07.810.70.61.20.61.84.8
V.J. Beachem318.725.08.613.663.22.13.660.06.410.064.31.41.4100.00.03.63.61.41.41.40.72.9
Martin Geben315.315.75.26.185.75.26.185.70.00.0 5.27.866.74.35.29.61.70.93.51.72.6
Austin Burgett212.011.75.08.360.05.05.0100.00.03.30.01.75.033.30.03.33.30.05.01.70.06.7
Bonzie Colson311.718.38.012.663.68.010.377.80.02.30.02.35.740.03.43.46.93.45.71.11.13.4
Matt Farrell35.35.02.57.533.32.52.5100.00.05.00.00.00.0 0.02.52.57.50.00.00.02.5
Austin Torres35.016.05.38.066.75.38.066.70.00.0 5.35.3100.05.38.013.32.70.00.05.32.7
Eric Katenda32.013.36.733.320.06.733.320.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.013.313.30.00.00.00.00.0
Matt Gregory21.020.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 20.040.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant330.015.311.01.070.600.580.330.557.70.704.6011.310.32.71.3
Pat Connaughton327.712.77.71.370.740.740.260.572.30.303.503.160.30.30.7
Demetrius Jackson327.79.38.00.880.540.500.170.294.30.542.173.110.01.72.3
Steve Vasturia325.76.34.01.270.790.790.000.671.30.331.33-0.470.31.72.0
Zach Auguste322.320.010.31.430.770.740.550.000.30.030.33-3.490.30.72.7
V.J. Beachem318.711.76.31.670.880.870.110.740.70.112.000.570.70.71.3
Martin Geben315.36.02.31.360.800.861.290.000.70.291.00-1.481.30.31.0
Austin Burgett212.03.52.51.090.550.600.600.400.00.00 0.000.51.52.0
Bonzie Colson311.75.33.71.110.600.640.450.181.00.273.002.800.31.71.0
Matt Farrell35.30.71.00.670.330.330.000.671.01.00 12.380.00.00.3
Austin Torres35.02.01.01.010.760.670.670.000.30.330.50-8.930.00.00.3
Eric Katenda32.00.71.70.400.200.200.000.000.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Matt Gregory21.00.50.01.060.53   0.0  0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant330.035.922.329.814.913.967.620.61.100.790.260.550.12
Pat Connaughton327.731.321.030.421.28.967.613.21.420.860.220.260.07
Demetrius Jackson327.719.412.017.35.89.167.613.51.020.880.150.470.22
Steve Vasturia325.715.99.014.07.55.067.67.41.270.800.000.270.20
Zach Auguste322.348.622.740.620.613.167.619.41.520.790.430.030.08
V.J. Beachem318.735.012.727.115.07.067.610.31.670.910.100.100.05
Martin Geben315.329.910.026.115.74.067.66.01.480.580.740.160.16
Austin Burgett212.019.14.515.06.73.267.64.71.090.780.470.000.00
Bonzie Colson311.734.37.726.314.93.967.65.71.370.940.430.260.09
Matt Farrell35.39.51.310.02.51.067.61.50.671.000.001.000.00
Austin Torres35.022.43.024.013.31.867.62.71.080.540.360.180.36
Eric Katenda32.0-4.70.00.0-6.71.767.62.50.401.000.000.000.00
Matt Gregory21.017.60.00.00.00.267.60.32.130.004.260.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant330.015.392.716.55.734.79.711.058.718.81.38.715.46.022.027.32.714.718.23.720.318.0
Pat Connaughton327.712.792.713.74.334.77.47.758.713.12.78.730.84.322.019.71.314.79.12.020.39.8
Demetrius Jackson327.79.392.710.14.034.76.88.058.713.60.08.70.02.322.010.61.314.79.11.320.36.6
Steve Vasturia325.76.392.76.82.334.74.04.058.76.81.78.719.22.722.012.10.014.70.00.020.30.0
Zach Auguste322.320.092.721.67.734.713.110.358.717.60.08.70.00.022.00.04.714.731.85.720.327.9
V.J. Beachem318.711.792.712.64.034.76.86.358.710.83.08.734.64.722.021.20.714.74.50.720.33.3
Martin Geben315.36.092.76.52.034.73.42.358.74.00.08.70.00.022.00.02.014.713.63.020.314.8
Austin Burgett212.03.592.73.81.534.72.62.558.74.30.08.70.01.022.04.50.514.73.41.520.37.4
Bonzie Colson311.75.392.75.82.334.74.03.758.76.20.08.70.00.722.03.00.714.74.51.720.38.2
Matt Farrell35.30.792.70.70.334.70.61.058.71.70.08.70.00.722.03.00.014.70.00.020.30.0
Austin Torres35.02.092.72.20.734.71.11.058.71.70.08.70.00.022.00.00.714.74.50.720.33.3
Eric Katenda32.00.792.70.70.334.70.61.758.72.80.08.70.00.022.00.00.014.70.00.020.30.0
Matt Gregory21.00.592.70.50.034.70.00.058.70.00.08.70.00.022.00.00.514.73.41.020.34.9

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Pat Connaughton327.71.09.011.19.029.730.310.038.725.90.34.08.30.310.73.1
Demetrius Jackson327.71.09.011.11.729.75.62.738.76.90.04.00.00.010.715.6
Eric Katenda32.00.09.00.00.729.72.20.738.71.70.04.00.00.010.70.0
Jerian Grant330.00.39.03.74.029.713.54.338.711.20.34.08.30.310.725.0
Zach Auguste322.31.79.018.54.329.714.66.038.715.50.34.08.30.310.76.2
Austin Burgett212.00.09.00.01.029.73.41.038.72.60.54.012.50.510.714.1
Bonzie Colson311.71.09.011.11.029.73.42.038.75.20.34.08.30.310.715.6
Martin Geben315.31.79.018.52.029.76.73.738.79.51.34.033.31.310.73.1
Matt Gregory21.00.09.00.00.029.70.00.038.70.00.04.00.00.010.70.0
Matt Farrell35.30.09.00.00.329.71.10.338.70.90.04.00.00.010.70.0
V.J. Beachem318.70.09.00.01.729.75.61.738.74.30.74.016.70.710.76.2
Steve Vasturia325.70.09.00.02.029.76.72.038.75.20.34.08.30.310.715.6
Austin Torres35.00.79.07.41.029.73.41.738.74.30.04.00.00.010.70.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.