DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Eric Atkins3237.813.95.011.742.43.16.646.71.95.237.02.03.067.70.91.92.84.91.20.21.92.3
Pat Connaughton3237.213.84.810.745.22.54.455.62.46.337.81.72.183.31.25.97.13.01.00.61.11.8
Jerian Grant1235.619.06.011.651.84.37.557.81.74.140.85.36.286.50.32.22.56.22.00.31.82.0
Garrick Sherman3128.613.55.611.050.65.611.050.60.00.0 2.43.468.92.74.67.30.90.80.72.62.8
Steve Vasturia2723.15.01.54.335.00.51.340.01.03.032.91.01.468.40.62.02.61.20.60.10.71.3
Demetrius Jackson3022.26.01.84.442.01.02.442.30.82.041.71.52.078.00.51.62.11.80.40.01.21.9
Zach Auguste3016.36.72.95.650.92.95.651.20.00.00.01.02.048.31.82.54.30.30.40.40.81.9
Austin Burgett2715.33.11.12.542.60.81.167.70.31.421.60.60.877.30.41.41.90.70.40.60.72.2
Tom Knight2714.23.91.73.153.61.73.153.60.00.0 0.60.868.21.31.93.10.40.30.60.71.8
V.J. Beachem268.82.50.92.831.90.51.240.00.41.626.20.30.470.00.30.50.70.30.20.10.30.5
Eric Katenda21.50.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5
Patrick Crowley21.01.00.51.050.00.51.050.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.50.00.50.00.50.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Eric Atkins3237.814.75.312.442.43.26.946.72.05.537.02.13.267.70.92.02.95.21.30.22.02.4
Pat Connaughton3237.214.85.211.545.22.74.855.62.66.837.81.82.283.31.36.47.63.21.10.61.21.9
Jerian Grant1235.621.46.713.051.84.98.457.81.94.640.86.06.986.50.42.42.86.92.20.42.12.2
Garrick Sherman3128.618.97.815.450.67.815.450.60.00.0 3.34.868.93.76.410.11.31.10.93.74.0
Steve Vasturia2723.18.72.67.535.00.92.240.01.75.332.91.72.468.41.03.54.42.11.10.21.32.2
Demetrius Jackson3022.210.93.37.942.01.84.342.31.53.641.72.83.578.00.92.93.83.30.70.12.23.5
Zach Auguste3016.316.47.013.850.97.013.751.20.00.10.02.44.948.34.56.110.60.70.90.91.94.7
Austin Burgett2715.38.02.86.642.62.03.067.70.83.621.61.62.177.31.23.84.91.71.21.51.85.8
Tom Knight2714.210.94.78.853.64.78.853.60.00.0 1.62.368.23.55.38.91.10.91.72.05.1
V.J. Beachem268.811.24.012.631.92.15.240.01.97.326.21.21.770.01.22.13.31.20.90.31.22.4
Eric Katenda21.50.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.3
Patrick Crowley21.040.020.040.050.020.040.050.00.00.0 0.00.0 20.00.020.00.020.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Eric Atkins3237.813.911.70.920.530.510.260.444.90.422.563.460.21.22.3
Pat Connaughton3237.213.810.71.080.590.560.190.593.00.282.712.330.61.01.8
Jerian Grant1235.619.011.61.160.660.590.530.356.20.533.366.290.32.02.0
Garrick Sherman3128.613.511.00.880.530.510.310.000.90.080.34-7.150.70.82.8
Steve Vasturia2723.15.04.30.870.500.470.320.701.20.271.600.180.10.61.3
Demetrius Jackson3022.26.04.40.920.570.520.450.461.80.421.49-0.110.00.41.9
Zach Auguste3016.36.75.60.910.510.510.360.010.30.050.35-3.620.40.41.9
Austin Burgett2715.33.12.50.850.530.490.320.540.70.260.95-1.720.60.42.2
Tom Knight2714.23.93.10.930.560.540.260.000.40.130.58-3.060.60.31.8
V.J. Beachem268.82.52.80.760.420.400.140.580.30.101.00-1.040.10.20.5
Eric Katenda21.50.00.0     0.0  0.000.00.00.5
Patrick Crowley21.01.01.01.000.500.500.000.000.00.00 0.000.00.50.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Eric Atkins3237.816.713.314.04.312.765.319.51.090.920.240.380.15
Pat Connaughton3237.220.718.119.510.711.865.318.01.170.910.180.250.09
Jerian Grant1235.630.121.824.410.415.565.323.81.220.750.400.400.12
Garrick Sherman3128.619.514.019.57.713.165.320.11.030.840.260.070.20
Steve Vasturia2723.110.05.59.54.25.165.37.80.980.850.280.230.15
Demetrius Jackson3022.211.46.211.23.55.965.39.01.030.740.330.310.21
Zach Auguste3016.318.97.418.28.16.065.39.11.130.950.340.040.13
Austin Burgett2715.39.64.311.33.43.265.35.00.950.780.250.210.22
Tom Knight2714.215.46.016.87.73.665.35.51.090.870.230.110.20
V.J. Beachem268.87.71.56.60.32.565.33.80.981.110.150.110.11
Eric Katenda21.5-5.70.00.0-6.70.065.30.0     
Patrick Crowley21.085.61.560.040.00.565.30.82.002.000.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Eric Atkins3237.813.972.019.35.026.28.611.757.620.41.97.126.85.219.925.92.012.416.43.017.317.4
Pat Connaughton3237.213.872.019.14.826.28.410.757.618.62.47.133.36.319.931.61.712.413.92.117.311.9
Jerian Grant1235.619.072.026.46.026.210.411.657.620.11.77.123.44.119.920.55.312.443.06.217.335.7
Garrick Sherman3128.613.572.018.85.626.29.711.057.619.20.07.10.00.019.90.02.412.419.03.417.319.8
Steve Vasturia2723.15.072.06.91.526.22.64.357.67.51.07.114.03.019.915.31.012.47.81.417.38.1
Demetrius Jackson3022.26.072.08.41.826.23.24.457.67.60.87.111.72.019.910.01.512.412.42.017.311.4
Zach Auguste3016.36.772.09.32.926.25.05.657.69.80.07.10.00.019.90.21.012.47.82.017.311.6
Austin Burgett2715.33.172.04.31.126.21.92.557.64.40.37.14.21.419.96.90.612.45.10.817.34.7
Tom Knight2714.23.972.05.41.726.22.93.157.65.40.07.10.00.019.90.00.612.44.50.817.34.7
V.J. Beachem268.82.572.03.40.926.21.52.857.64.80.47.15.91.619.98.10.312.42.20.417.32.2
Eric Katenda21.50.072.00.00.026.20.00.057.60.00.07.10.00.019.90.00.012.40.00.017.30.0
Patrick Crowley21.01.072.01.40.526.20.91.057.61.70.07.10.00.019.90.00.012.40.00.017.30.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Jerian Grant1235.60.310.83.12.223.09.42.533.87.40.33.011.00.35.834.2
Pat Connaughton3237.21.210.811.05.923.025.67.133.821.00.63.018.60.65.817.6
Patrick Crowley21.00.510.84.70.023.00.00.533.81.50.03.00.00.05.88.6
Demetrius Jackson3022.20.510.84.71.623.07.12.133.86.30.03.01.10.05.86.8
Austin Burgett2715.30.410.84.11.423.06.31.933.85.60.63.019.50.65.87.6
Eric Katenda21.50.010.80.00.023.00.00.033.80.00.03.00.00.05.80.0
Zach Auguste3016.31.810.817.12.523.010.74.333.812.70.43.012.10.45.86.3
Eric Atkins3237.80.910.88.11.923.08.12.833.88.10.23.05.20.25.820.9
Garrick Sherman3128.62.710.824.94.623.019.97.333.821.50.73.022.30.75.813.2
V.J. Beachem268.80.310.82.50.523.02.00.733.82.20.13.02.50.15.83.3
Steve Vasturia2723.10.610.85.22.023.08.72.633.87.60.13.03.70.15.810.8
Tom Knight2714.21.310.811.71.923.08.23.133.89.30.63.019.50.65.85.7

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.