DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3036.516.75.611.449.34.27.159.01.54.433.64.05.375.50.32.62.96.61.80.62.11.8
Pat Connaughton3034.812.84.49.546.51.83.550.92.66.043.91.31.776.91.16.98.01.50.70.81.11.9
Demetrius Jackson3033.812.54.48.850.23.05.454.91.43.442.62.23.074.41.22.63.82.91.60.31.51.8
Steve Vasturia3031.79.33.36.947.61.83.058.91.53.938.81.21.584.10.52.53.11.80.90.21.22.1
Zach Auguste2923.012.24.98.061.04.98.061.00.00.0 2.53.964.62.13.96.00.70.60.61.72.4
V.J. Beachem2516.67.02.45.345.50.81.653.81.63.741.90.70.973.90.41.21.60.40.30.30.51.0
Bonzie Colson2411.95.92.23.563.12.23.267.50.00.314.31.42.070.80.91.92.80.40.70.70.41.2
Martin Geben219.21.70.51.055.00.51.055.00.00.0 0.71.070.00.41.21.70.40.00.40.61.1
Austin Torres247.72.21.01.467.61.01.467.60.00.0 0.30.470.00.71.32.00.10.10.00.30.8
Austin Burgett197.31.80.81.455.60.70.887.50.10.69.10.20.350.00.41.21.50.40.30.10.41.1
Matt Farrell144.31.00.20.925.00.10.433.30.10.416.70.50.687.50.00.40.40.50.10.00.20.2
Eric Katenda142.20.90.31.125.00.31.125.00.00.0 0.40.655.60.10.40.50.10.10.10.10.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.10.333.30.10.333.30.00.0 0.20.450.00.10.20.30.00.00.00.10.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3036.518.46.212.549.34.67.859.01.64.833.64.45.875.50.32.93.17.22.00.62.32.0
Pat Connaughton3034.814.85.111.046.52.14.150.93.06.943.91.52.076.91.37.99.21.70.81.01.32.2
Demetrius Jackson3033.814.75.210.450.23.56.454.91.74.042.62.63.574.41.43.14.53.41.90.31.82.1
Steve Vasturia3031.711.74.18.747.62.23.858.91.94.938.81.61.984.10.73.23.92.21.20.21.52.6
Zach Auguste2923.021.38.413.861.08.413.861.00.00.0 4.46.864.63.66.810.41.31.01.12.94.1
V.J. Beachem2516.616.95.812.745.52.03.853.83.88.941.91.62.273.90.93.03.81.10.80.71.22.4
Bonzie Colson2411.919.77.411.763.17.310.867.50.11.014.34.86.770.83.16.39.41.32.22.21.33.9
Martin Geben219.27.52.34.155.02.34.155.00.00.0 2.94.170.01.95.47.31.90.21.72.74.8
Austin Torres247.711.55.07.467.65.07.467.60.00.0 1.52.270.03.76.510.20.70.70.01.34.3
Austin Burgett197.39.94.37.855.64.14.687.50.33.29.10.91.750.02.06.48.42.01.70.32.06.1
Matt Farrell144.39.32.08.025.01.34.033.30.74.016.74.75.387.50.04.04.04.71.30.02.02.0
Eric Katenda142.216.85.220.625.05.220.625.00.00.0 6.511.655.61.37.79.01.31.31.31.33.9
Matt Gregory102.17.61.95.733.31.95.733.30.00.0 3.87.650.01.93.85.70.00.00.01.90.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant3036.516.711.41.040.600.560.460.386.60.583.146.190.61.81.8
Pat Connaughton3034.812.89.51.120.620.600.180.631.50.151.33-0.380.80.71.9
Demetrius Jackson3033.812.58.81.070.610.580.340.382.90.331.931.220.31.61.8
Steve Vasturia3031.79.36.91.060.610.580.210.561.80.261.510.000.20.92.1
Zach Auguste2923.012.28.01.070.620.610.490.000.70.090.43-5.260.60.62.4
V.J. Beachem2516.67.05.31.140.620.600.170.700.40.080.92-1.140.30.31.0
Bonzie Colson2411.95.93.51.220.660.640.570.080.40.111.00-1.070.70.71.2
Martin Geben219.21.71.00.850.610.551.000.000.40.450.69-3.660.40.01.1
Austin Torres247.72.21.41.190.680.680.290.000.10.090.50-2.180.00.10.8
Austin Burgett197.31.81.40.920.570.570.220.410.40.261.00-1.720.10.31.1
Matt Farrell144.31.00.90.750.440.290.670.500.50.582.332.700.00.10.2
Eric Katenda142.20.91.10.610.320.250.560.000.10.061.00-1.100.10.10.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.30.680.410.331.330.000.00.000.00-4.760.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant3036.526.819.421.28.615.470.022.01.080.740.340.430.14
Pat Connaughton3034.820.817.219.811.710.770.015.31.200.890.160.140.10
Demetrius Jackson3033.821.014.417.08.010.270.014.51.220.860.290.280.15
Steve Vasturia3031.714.710.212.95.68.170.011.51.150.850.180.220.14
Zach Auguste2923.027.214.024.311.610.270.014.61.200.780.380.070.17
V.J. Beachem2516.618.76.114.66.35.570.07.91.280.960.170.080.09
Bonzie Colson2411.932.18.127.314.84.370.06.11.370.810.470.090.09
Martin Geben219.210.32.912.65.41.970.02.70.910.510.510.230.33
Austin Torres247.718.23.618.710.81.770.02.41.320.850.250.070.15
Austin Burgett197.314.22.915.97.41.870.02.51.010.800.180.210.21
Matt Farrell144.311.21.110.73.31.370.01.90.750.640.430.370.16
Eric Katenda142.29.20.47.7-1.31.470.02.00.680.830.470.050.05
Matt Gregory102.15.10.23.81.90.570.00.70.820.610.820.000.20

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant3036.516.784.519.85.630.19.511.459.219.31.59.016.24.423.019.04.015.226.35.320.925.3
Pat Connaughton3034.812.884.515.24.430.17.59.559.216.12.69.029.16.023.026.01.315.28.81.720.98.3
Demetrius Jackson3033.812.584.514.84.430.17.48.859.214.81.49.015.93.423.014.62.215.214.73.020.914.3
Steve Vasturia3031.79.384.511.03.330.15.56.959.211.61.59.016.63.923.016.81.215.28.11.520.97.0
Zach Auguste2923.012.284.514.54.930.18.28.059.213.50.09.00.00.023.00.02.515.216.53.920.918.6
V.J. Beachem2516.67.084.58.32.430.14.15.359.28.91.69.017.33.723.016.10.715.24.50.920.94.4
Bonzie Colson2411.95.984.57.02.230.13.73.559.25.90.09.00.50.323.01.31.415.29.32.020.99.6
Martin Geben219.21.784.52.00.530.10.91.059.21.60.09.00.00.023.00.00.715.24.41.020.94.6
Austin Torres247.72.284.52.61.030.11.61.459.22.40.09.00.00.023.00.00.315.21.90.420.92.0
Austin Burgett197.31.884.52.10.830.11.31.459.22.40.19.00.60.623.02.50.215.21.00.320.91.5
Matt Farrell144.31.084.51.20.230.10.40.959.21.40.19.00.80.423.01.90.515.23.30.620.92.7
Eric Katenda142.20.984.51.10.330.10.51.159.21.90.09.00.00.023.00.00.415.22.30.620.93.1
Matt Gregory102.10.484.50.50.130.10.20.359.20.50.09.00.00.023.00.00.215.21.30.420.91.9

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Steve Vasturia3031.70.59.05.92.526.99.43.135.98.50.23.84.40.27.312.8
Matt Farrell144.30.09.00.00.426.91.60.435.91.20.03.80.00.07.32.0
Demetrius Jackson3033.81.29.013.32.626.99.73.835.910.60.33.87.00.37.322.0
Pat Connaughton3034.81.19.012.66.926.925.58.035.922.30.83.822.00.87.39.2
Jerian Grant3036.50.39.03.02.626.99.72.935.98.00.63.815.00.67.324.7
Eric Katenda142.20.19.00.80.426.91.60.535.91.40.13.81.90.17.31.0
Zach Auguste2923.02.19.023.03.926.914.66.035.916.70.63.816.40.67.38.0
Austin Burgett197.30.49.04.11.226.94.31.535.94.20.13.81.40.17.34.3
Bonzie Colson2411.90.99.010.21.926.97.02.835.97.80.73.817.60.77.39.2
V.J. Beachem2516.60.49.04.01.226.94.61.635.94.50.33.87.40.37.34.4
Austin Torres247.70.79.07.91.326.94.62.035.95.50.03.80.00.07.31.7
Martin Geben219.20.49.04.81.226.94.61.735.94.60.43.810.10.47.30.7
Matt Gregory102.10.19.01.10.226.90.70.335.90.80.03.80.00.07.30.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.