DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Notre Dame Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3636.916.85.511.348.64.17.158.41.34.232.04.55.877.50.32.83.16.51.60.52.22.0
Pat Connaughton3635.312.54.39.346.71.83.453.72.55.942.71.41.779.01.16.37.31.40.70.91.12.0
Demetrius Jackson3634.412.44.48.751.03.05.356.81.43.341.72.23.074.81.22.43.63.11.60.31.41.8
Steve Vasturia3632.29.83.47.048.61.83.257.91.63.840.91.41.785.20.52.63.01.71.10.11.32.2
Zach Auguste3524.312.65.08.260.45.08.260.40.00.0 2.74.164.12.14.36.40.80.70.71.72.5
V.J. Beachem3115.46.32.14.646.20.81.455.81.43.242.00.70.975.90.31.21.50.50.30.30.50.9
Bonzie Colson3012.05.62.13.460.22.03.263.50.00.214.31.41.974.10.81.92.70.40.60.70.41.3
Martin Geben228.81.60.50.955.00.50.955.00.00.0 0.60.970.00.41.21.60.40.00.40.61.0
Austin Torres267.42.10.91.368.60.91.368.60.00.0 0.30.470.00.71.01.70.20.10.00.20.8
Austin Burgett207.01.70.81.455.60.70.887.50.10.69.10.20.350.00.41.11.40.40.30.10.41.1
Matt Farrell154.10.90.20.923.10.10.528.60.10.416.70.50.587.50.00.40.40.50.10.00.20.2
Eric Katenda152.10.90.31.123.50.31.123.50.00.0 0.30.655.60.10.40.50.10.10.10.10.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.10.333.30.10.333.30.00.0 0.20.450.00.10.20.30.00.00.00.10.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jerian Grant3636.918.25.912.248.64.57.758.41.44.532.04.96.377.50.43.03.37.11.80.62.42.2
Pat Connaughton3635.314.24.910.546.72.13.953.72.86.642.71.51.979.01.27.18.31.60.81.11.32.2
Demetrius Jackson3634.414.55.110.151.03.56.256.81.63.941.72.63.574.81.42.84.23.61.90.41.72.1
Steve Vasturia3632.212.14.28.748.62.33.957.91.94.740.91.82.185.20.63.23.82.11.40.21.62.7
Zach Auguste3524.320.78.213.560.48.213.560.40.00.0 4.46.864.13.57.010.51.41.21.12.84.1
V.J. Beachem3115.416.55.512.046.22.03.655.83.58.442.01.82.475.90.83.03.81.20.70.71.32.4
Bonzie Colson3012.018.76.911.560.26.810.763.50.10.814.34.86.574.12.86.49.11.42.02.21.44.2
Martin Geben228.87.42.34.155.02.34.155.00.00.0 2.94.170.01.95.47.21.90.21.62.74.7
Austin Torres267.411.55.07.368.65.07.368.60.00.0 1.52.170.03.55.69.20.80.60.21.34.4
Austin Burgett207.09.84.37.855.64.04.687.50.33.29.10.91.750.02.06.08.12.01.70.32.06.0
Matt Farrell154.19.01.98.423.11.34.528.60.63.916.74.55.287.50.03.93.94.51.30.01.91.9
Eric Katenda152.116.35.021.323.55.021.323.50.00.0 6.311.355.61.37.58.81.31.31.31.33.8
Matt Gregory102.17.61.95.733.31.95.733.30.00.0 3.87.650.01.93.85.70.00.00.01.90.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jerian Grant3636.916.811.31.040.600.550.520.376.50.582.975.730.51.62.0
Pat Connaughton3635.312.59.31.120.620.600.190.631.40.161.30-0.450.90.72.0
Demetrius Jackson3634.412.48.71.080.620.590.340.383.10.352.121.660.31.61.8
Steve Vasturia3632.29.87.01.080.630.600.240.551.70.241.36-0.410.11.12.2
Zach Auguste3524.312.68.21.060.620.600.500.000.80.100.48-4.800.70.72.5
V.J. Beachem3115.46.34.61.140.630.610.200.700.50.100.88-1.420.30.30.9
Bonzie Colson3012.05.63.41.170.640.610.560.070.40.131.00-1.230.70.61.3
Martin Geben228.81.60.90.850.610.551.000.000.40.450.69-3.640.40.01.0
Austin Torres267.42.11.31.200.690.690.290.000.20.110.67-1.750.00.10.8
Austin Burgett207.01.71.40.920.570.570.220.410.40.261.00-1.710.10.31.1
Matt Farrell154.10.90.90.710.420.270.620.460.50.542.332.610.00.10.2
Eric Katenda152.10.91.10.580.310.240.530.000.10.061.00-1.060.10.10.2
Matt Gregory102.10.40.30.680.410.331.330.000.00.000.00-4.760.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jerian Grant3636.926.119.320.98.315.566.823.21.080.730.370.420.14
Pat Connaughton3635.319.916.518.610.710.566.815.71.200.890.160.140.11
Demetrius Jackson3634.421.114.717.08.010.066.815.01.240.870.300.310.14
Steve Vasturia3632.215.410.713.35.88.466.812.61.160.830.200.200.15
Zach Auguste3524.327.114.824.311.810.666.815.81.190.780.390.080.16
V.J. Beachem3115.418.25.514.46.15.166.87.61.250.910.190.090.10
Bonzie Colson3012.029.77.725.813.44.366.86.41.310.800.450.100.10
Martin Geben228.810.32.812.65.41.866.82.70.910.510.510.230.33
Austin Torres267.418.13.318.110.01.666.82.41.340.860.240.100.15
Austin Burgett207.014.02.715.57.11.766.82.51.020.810.180.210.21
Matt Farrell154.110.21.09.72.61.366.82.00.710.660.400.350.15
Eric Katenda152.17.60.36.3-2.51.366.82.00.650.850.450.050.05
Matt Gregory102.15.10.23.81.90.566.80.70.820.610.820.000.20

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jerian Grant3636.916.878.221.45.527.610.111.354.220.81.38.016.64.220.620.24.515.030.15.820.228.7
Pat Connaughton3635.312.578.216.04.327.68.09.354.217.12.58.031.15.920.628.41.415.09.11.720.28.5
Demetrius Jackson3634.412.478.215.94.427.68.18.754.216.01.48.017.33.320.616.22.215.014.83.020.214.7
Steve Vasturia3632.29.878.212.53.427.66.37.054.212.91.68.019.43.820.618.51.415.09.61.720.28.4
Zach Auguste3524.312.678.216.15.027.69.28.254.215.20.08.00.00.020.60.02.715.017.74.120.220.5
V.J. Beachem3115.46.378.28.12.127.63.94.654.28.51.48.016.93.220.615.70.715.04.70.920.24.6
Bonzie Colson3012.05.678.27.22.127.63.83.454.26.30.08.00.40.220.61.11.415.09.61.920.29.6
Martin Geben228.81.678.22.10.527.60.90.954.21.70.08.00.00.020.60.00.615.04.30.920.24.5
Austin Torres267.42.178.22.70.927.61.71.354.22.50.08.00.00.020.60.00.315.01.80.420.21.9
Austin Burgett207.01.778.22.20.827.61.41.454.22.50.18.00.60.620.62.70.215.01.00.320.21.5
Matt Farrell154.10.978.21.20.227.60.40.954.21.60.18.00.80.420.61.90.515.03.10.520.22.6
Eric Katenda152.10.978.21.10.327.60.51.154.22.10.08.00.00.020.60.00.315.02.20.620.23.0
Matt Gregory102.10.478.20.50.127.60.20.354.20.60.08.00.00.020.60.00.215.01.30.420.22.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Eric Katenda152.10.18.20.80.424.41.60.532.51.40.13.71.80.16.91.0
Steve Vasturia3632.20.58.25.82.624.410.53.032.59.30.13.73.80.16.916.6
Bonzie Colson3012.00.88.210.21.924.47.82.732.58.40.73.718.00.76.98.7
Martin Geben228.80.48.25.01.224.44.91.632.54.90.43.79.80.46.90.7
Jerian Grant3636.90.38.24.12.824.411.33.132.59.50.53.714.30.56.923.9
Austin Torres267.40.78.28.01.024.44.31.732.55.20.03.71.00.06.91.7
Matt Farrell154.10.08.20.00.424.41.60.432.51.20.03.70.00.06.91.9
V.J. Beachem3115.40.38.23.61.224.44.81.532.54.50.33.77.00.36.93.8
Matt Gregory102.10.18.21.20.224.40.80.332.50.90.03.70.00.06.90.0
Austin Burgett207.00.48.24.31.124.44.31.432.54.30.13.71.40.16.94.4
Demetrius Jackson3634.41.28.214.62.424.410.03.632.511.20.33.79.00.36.923.9
Pat Connaughton3635.31.18.212.96.324.425.77.332.522.50.93.725.60.96.99.7
Zach Auguste3524.32.18.226.24.324.417.56.432.519.70.73.718.60.76.910.4

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.