DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
UTEP Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn3235.513.64.911.542.53.47.546.01.54.136.22.32.979.30.62.93.42.61.00.41.41.5
C.J. Cooper3232.59.82.87.835.91.12.741.91.75.232.72.42.886.70.31.72.03.10.80.02.11.9
John Bohannon3128.711.74.27.556.74.27.159.10.00.49.13.34.867.81.86.48.32.30.51.72.32.5
Mckenzie Moore927.813.03.28.040.32.35.642.00.92.436.45.77.081.00.73.34.02.30.80.43.02.9
Vince Hunter3225.812.54.48.055.14.47.955.50.00.10.03.76.062.32.44.16.51.30.80.71.93.3
Cedrick Lang3223.06.42.24.351.12.24.351.10.00.0 2.03.458.22.03.45.50.80.30.31.22.9
Justin Crosgile1221.85.31.84.538.90.81.750.00.92.832.40.81.750.00.22.12.31.50.90.01.81.6
Matthew Willms3216.65.01.83.355.11.83.355.10.00.0 1.32.064.11.12.33.30.90.50.81.32.3
Jalen Ragland814.83.81.13.830.00.51.533.30.62.327.80.91.177.80.10.40.50.60.40.00.80.6
Jake Flaggert2812.62.30.71.935.80.20.542.90.51.433.30.50.768.40.10.91.00.40.20.10.41.3
Hooper Vint196.50.80.40.941.20.40.753.80.00.20.00.10.522.20.40.71.10.30.00.10.31.2
Aaron Jones95.70.70.20.828.60.20.828.60.00.0 0.20.450.00.00.10.10.70.10.01.00.8
Tevin Caldwell234.70.90.20.541.70.20.541.70.00.0 0.50.768.80.20.30.50.20.10.10.00.3
Victor Mbachu44.50.80.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.0 0.81.075.00.00.30.30.50.30.00.30.3
Tyler Tafoya21.51.00.00.50.00.00.0 0.00.50.01.01.0100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Darnell Vandivort31.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Alvin Jones21.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn3235.515.35.513.042.53.98.446.01.74.636.22.63.279.30.63.23.92.91.20.51.61.7
C.J. Cooper3232.512.03.59.635.91.43.341.92.16.332.73.03.586.70.42.02.43.81.00.02.62.3
John Bohannon3128.716.45.910.456.75.89.959.10.00.59.14.56.767.82.69.011.53.20.62.33.23.4
Mckenzie Moore927.818.74.611.540.33.48.042.01.33.536.48.210.181.01.04.85.83.41.10.64.34.2
Vince Hunter3225.819.56.812.455.16.812.355.50.00.10.05.89.362.33.76.410.01.91.31.13.05.1
Cedrick Lang3223.011.13.87.451.13.87.451.10.00.0 3.56.058.23.56.09.51.40.60.42.05.0
Justin Crosgile1221.89.73.28.338.91.53.150.01.75.232.41.53.150.00.33.84.12.81.70.03.22.9
Matthew Willms3216.612.04.48.055.14.48.055.10.00.0 3.14.864.12.65.48.02.31.21.83.15.6
Jalen Ragland814.810.23.110.230.01.44.133.31.76.127.82.43.177.80.31.01.41.71.00.02.01.7
Jake Flaggert2812.67.22.16.035.80.71.642.91.54.433.31.52.168.40.52.83.31.10.70.21.44.2
Hooper Vint196.55.22.35.541.22.34.253.80.01.30.00.72.922.22.34.26.51.60.00.72.07.2
Aaron Jones95.74.71.65.528.61.65.528.60.00.0 1.63.150.00.00.80.84.70.80.07.15.5
Tevin Caldwell234.77.81.94.441.71.94.441.70.00.0 4.15.968.81.92.24.11.51.10.70.42.6
Victor Mbachu44.56.70.04.40.00.04.40.00.00.0 6.78.975.00.02.22.24.42.20.02.22.2
Tyler Tafoya21.526.70.013.30.00.00.0 0.013.30.026.726.7100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Darnell Vandivort31.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Alvin Jones21.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Julian Washburn3235.513.611.50.950.530.490.250.352.60.221.820.800.41.01.5
C.J. Cooper3232.59.87.80.860.530.470.360.663.10.391.44-0.320.00.81.9
John Bohannon3128.711.77.50.980.600.570.650.052.30.311.01-2.641.70.52.5
Mckenzie Moore927.813.08.00.910.580.460.880.312.30.290.78-5.260.40.82.9
Vince Hunter3225.812.58.00.980.580.550.750.011.30.160.65-4.320.70.83.3
Cedrick Lang3223.06.44.30.900.540.510.800.000.80.180.68-2.780.30.32.9
Justin Crosgile1221.85.34.50.750.500.490.370.631.50.330.86-3.490.00.91.6
Matthew Willms3216.65.03.30.890.580.550.600.000.90.280.73-3.980.80.52.3
Jalen Ragland814.83.83.80.750.440.380.300.600.60.170.83-2.290.00.40.6
Jake Flaggert2812.62.31.90.870.520.480.360.740.40.190.83-1.530.10.21.3
Hooper Vint196.50.80.90.590.380.410.530.240.30.290.83-2.200.10.01.2
Aaron Jones95.70.70.80.340.340.290.570.000.70.860.67-9.880.00.10.8
Tevin Caldwell234.70.90.51.020.540.421.330.000.20.334.001.520.10.10.3
Victor Mbachu44.50.80.50.610.390.002.000.000.51.002.001.780.00.30.3
Tyler Tafoya21.51.00.51.030.520.002.001.000.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Darnell Vandivort31.00.00.0     0.0  0.000.00.00.0
Alvin Jones21.00.00.0     0.0  0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Julian Washburn3235.516.212.413.94.913.265.220.21.030.880.220.190.11
C.J. Cooper3232.510.98.19.92.110.565.216.10.930.750.270.290.20
John Bohannon3128.723.317.424.312.711.165.217.11.060.670.430.210.21
Mckenzie Moore927.817.411.416.54.613.465.220.50.970.600.520.170.22
Vince Hunter3225.823.314.021.79.711.065.216.91.140.720.540.110.18
Cedrick Lang3223.013.78.514.87.16.065.29.21.060.710.570.130.19
Justin Crosgile1221.88.04.68.42.46.865.210.40.770.660.250.220.26
Matthew Willms3216.615.47.016.86.85.065.27.61.000.670.400.190.26
Jalen Ragland814.85.81.64.4-1.24.365.26.70.860.860.260.140.17
Jake Flaggert2812.65.72.16.71.42.565.23.80.930.770.280.150.17
Hooper Vint196.52.81.16.50.31.265.21.80.710.750.400.220.27
Aaron Jones95.7-6.4-0.2-1.6-8.22.065.23.00.340.390.220.340.50
Tevin Caldwell234.712.31.210.45.00.765.21.11.290.740.980.250.06
Victor Mbachu44.57.90.86.71.11.265.21.90.610.410.820.410.20
Tyler Tafoya21.522.60.513.30.00.565.20.72.131.062.130.000.00
Darnell Vandivort31.00.00.00.00.00.065.20.0     
Alvin Jones21.00.00.00.00.00.065.20.0     

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Julian Washburn3235.513.668.619.84.923.19.811.550.023.11.54.333.84.113.330.52.318.012.72.926.310.9
C.J. Cooper3232.59.868.614.22.823.15.67.850.015.71.74.338.85.213.338.72.418.013.52.826.310.7
John Bohannon3128.711.768.617.14.223.18.57.550.014.90.04.30.70.413.32.73.318.018.14.826.318.3
Mckenzie Moore927.813.068.618.93.223.16.48.050.016.00.94.320.52.413.318.45.718.031.47.026.326.6
Vince Hunter3225.812.568.618.34.423.18.88.050.016.00.04.30.00.113.30.53.718.020.66.026.322.7
Cedrick Lang3223.06.468.69.32.223.14.44.350.08.60.04.30.00.013.30.02.018.011.13.426.313.1
Justin Crosgile1221.85.368.67.71.823.13.54.550.09.00.94.321.12.813.321.30.818.04.61.726.36.3
Matthew Willms3216.65.068.67.21.823.13.73.350.06.70.04.30.00.013.30.01.318.07.12.026.37.6
Jalen Ragland814.83.868.65.51.123.12.33.850.07.50.64.314.42.313.316.90.918.04.91.126.34.3
Jake Flaggert2812.62.368.63.30.723.11.41.950.03.80.54.310.71.413.310.50.518.02.60.726.32.6
Hooper Vint196.50.868.61.20.423.10.70.950.01.80.04.30.00.213.31.60.118.00.60.526.31.8
Aaron Jones95.70.768.61.00.223.10.40.850.01.60.04.30.00.013.30.00.218.01.20.426.31.7
Tevin Caldwell234.70.968.61.30.223.10.40.550.01.00.04.30.00.013.30.00.518.02.70.726.32.6
Victor Mbachu44.50.868.61.10.023.10.00.550.01.00.04.30.00.013.30.00.818.04.21.026.33.8
Tyler Tafoya21.51.068.61.50.023.10.00.550.01.00.04.30.00.513.33.81.018.05.51.026.33.8
Darnell Vandivort31.00.068.60.00.023.10.00.050.00.00.04.30.00.013.30.00.018.00.00.026.30.0
Alvin Jones21.00.068.60.00.023.10.00.050.00.00.04.30.00.013.30.00.018.00.00.026.30.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Vince Hunter3225.82.410.323.04.125.516.16.535.818.10.74.117.70.74.916.5
Mckenzie Moore927.80.710.36.53.325.513.14.035.811.20.44.110.90.44.915.8
Matthew Willms3216.61.110.310.32.325.58.83.335.89.20.84.118.50.84.910.1
Darnell Vandivort31.00.010.30.00.025.50.00.035.80.00.04.10.00.04.90.0
Victor Mbachu44.50.010.30.00.325.51.00.335.80.70.04.10.00.04.95.1
Jake Flaggert2812.60.110.31.40.925.53.51.035.82.90.14.11.80.14.94.3
Tevin Caldwell234.70.210.32.10.325.51.00.535.81.30.14.12.10.14.92.6
Tyler Tafoya21.50.010.30.00.025.50.00.035.80.00.04.10.00.04.90.0
Alvin Jones21.00.010.30.00.025.50.00.035.80.00.04.10.00.04.90.0
Aaron Jones95.70.010.30.00.125.50.40.135.80.30.04.10.00.04.92.3
Hooper Vint196.50.410.33.60.725.52.71.135.82.90.14.12.60.14.90.0
C.J. Cooper3232.50.310.33.01.725.56.52.035.85.50.04.10.00.04.916.5
John Bohannon3128.71.810.317.86.425.525.28.335.823.11.74.141.31.74.99.1
Justin Crosgile1221.80.210.31.62.125.58.22.335.86.30.04.10.00.04.918.6
Julian Washburn3235.50.610.35.52.925.511.33.435.89.60.44.110.00.44.920.9
Cedrick Lang3223.02.010.319.73.425.513.55.535.815.30.34.16.20.34.97.0
Jalen Ragland814.80.110.31.20.425.51.50.535.81.40.04.10.00.04.97.6

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.