DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
UTEP Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
C.J. Cooper933.48.02.45.743.11.32.652.21.13.135.72.03.066.70.32.12.44.30.80.01.81.6
Julian Washburn932.69.83.79.239.82.86.741.70.92.634.81.62.270.00.83.74.42.90.80.31.72.0
Cedrick Lang928.811.23.86.161.83.86.161.80.00.0 3.75.171.71.94.26.11.30.40.31.33.7
Vince Hunter926.715.35.911.850.05.811.251.50.10.620.03.45.958.53.87.611.31.01.10.63.43.6
Omega Harris924.06.02.16.134.51.24.129.70.92.044.40.91.366.70.62.12.72.01.30.11.62.1
Matthew Willms921.05.32.03.754.52.03.754.50.00.0 1.31.970.61.73.24.90.60.31.11.92.2
Earvin Morris918.47.62.97.041.32.04.346.20.92.733.30.91.947.10.12.12.20.80.60.41.42.4
Lew Stallworth99.22.60.82.431.80.71.740.00.10.814.30.91.180.00.10.80.90.70.10.20.60.9
Hooper Vint86.42.01.02.147.11.01.566.70.00.60.00.00.10.00.60.81.40.10.00.40.81.5
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
C.J. Cooper933.49.62.96.843.11.63.152.21.33.735.72.43.666.70.42.52.95.20.90.02.11.9
Julian Washburn932.612.04.511.339.83.48.241.71.13.134.81.92.770.01.04.55.53.51.00.42.02.5
Cedrick Lang928.815.65.38.561.85.38.561.80.00.0 5.17.171.72.65.98.51.90.60.51.95.1
Vince Hunter926.723.08.817.750.08.716.851.50.20.820.05.28.858.55.711.317.01.51.70.85.25.3
Omega Harris924.010.03.510.234.52.06.929.71.53.344.41.52.266.70.93.54.43.32.20.22.63.5
Matthew Willms921.010.23.87.054.53.87.054.50.00.0 2.53.670.63.26.19.31.10.62.13.64.2
Earvin Morris918.416.46.315.241.34.39.446.21.95.833.31.94.147.10.24.64.81.71.21.03.15.3
Lew Stallworth99.211.13.410.631.82.97.240.00.53.414.33.94.880.00.53.43.92.90.51.02.43.9
Hooper Vint86.412.56.313.347.16.39.466.70.03.90.00.00.80.03.94.78.60.80.02.44.79.4
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.020.020.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
C.J. Cooper933.48.05.70.900.570.530.530.554.30.762.443.240.00.81.6
Julian Washburn932.69.89.20.820.480.450.240.282.90.311.730.740.30.82.0
Cedrick Lang928.811.26.11.140.660.620.840.001.30.221.00-1.580.30.43.7
Vince Hunter926.715.311.80.850.530.500.500.051.00.080.29-10.440.61.13.6
Omega Harris924.06.06.10.720.450.420.220.332.00.331.29-0.980.11.32.1
Matthew Willms921.05.33.70.830.590.550.520.000.60.150.29-7.251.10.32.2
Earvin Morris918.47.67.00.810.480.480.270.380.80.110.54-5.050.40.62.4
Lew Stallworth99.22.62.40.730.430.340.450.320.70.271.20-1.250.20.10.9
Hooper Vint86.42.02.10.680.460.470.060.290.10.060.17-10.470.40.01.5
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.00    0.0 0.00-50.000.00.01.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
C.J. Cooper933.412.69.611.44.48.493.38.90.960.680.360.520.21
Julian Washburn932.612.910.312.74.410.993.311.70.900.850.200.260.15
Cedrick Lang928.820.414.319.99.48.993.39.61.260.690.570.150.15
Vince Hunter926.725.317.626.312.915.693.316.80.980.750.380.060.22
Omega Harris924.010.26.110.22.87.493.37.90.810.820.180.270.21
Matthew Willms921.012.98.115.47.25.893.36.20.920.630.330.100.33
Earvin Morris918.411.15.010.80.79.193.39.80.830.770.210.090.16
Lew Stallworth99.28.12.08.70.03.393.33.50.770.740.340.200.17
Hooper Vint86.46.81.911.8-0.42.493.32.60.830.890.050.050.31
Terry Winn12.0-40.2-1.0-20.0-30.01.093.31.10.000.000.000.001.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
C.J. Cooper933.48.076.010.52.427.54.05.760.69.31.14.524.73.113.822.62.016.512.13.025.411.8
Julian Washburn932.69.876.012.93.727.56.09.260.615.20.94.519.82.613.818.61.616.59.42.225.48.8
Cedrick Lang928.811.276.014.83.827.56.26.160.610.10.04.50.00.013.80.03.716.522.25.125.420.1
Vince Hunter926.715.376.020.25.927.59.711.860.619.40.14.52.50.613.84.03.416.520.95.925.423.2
Omega Harris924.06.076.07.92.127.53.56.160.610.10.94.519.82.013.814.50.916.55.41.325.45.3
Matthew Willms921.05.376.07.02.027.53.33.760.66.00.04.50.00.013.80.01.316.58.11.925.47.4
Earvin Morris918.47.676.09.92.927.54.87.060.611.50.94.519.82.713.819.40.916.55.41.925.47.4
Lew Stallworth99.22.676.03.40.827.51.32.460.64.00.14.52.50.813.85.70.916.55.41.125.44.4
Hooper Vint86.42.076.02.61.027.51.62.160.63.50.04.50.00.613.84.50.016.50.00.125.40.5
Terry Winn12.00.076.00.00.027.50.00.060.60.00.04.50.00.013.80.00.016.50.00.025.40.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Hooper Vint86.40.612.15.20.830.52.51.442.63.20.43.99.70.46.10.0
Julian Washburn932.60.812.16.43.730.512.04.442.610.40.33.98.60.36.112.7
C.J. Cooper933.40.312.12.72.130.56.92.442.65.70.03.90.00.06.112.7
Cedrick Lang928.81.912.115.64.230.513.86.142.614.30.33.98.60.36.17.3
Matthew Willms921.01.712.113.73.230.510.64.942.611.51.13.928.71.16.15.4
Lew Stallworth99.20.112.10.90.830.52.60.942.62.10.23.95.70.26.11.8
Terry Winn12.00.012.10.00.030.50.00.042.60.00.03.90.00.06.10.0
Omega Harris924.00.612.14.62.130.56.92.742.66.30.13.92.90.16.121.8
Vince Hunter926.73.812.131.27.630.524.811.342.626.60.63.914.30.66.118.1
Earvin Morris918.40.112.10.92.130.56.92.242.65.20.43.911.50.46.19.1

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.