Official Early Entry List
This list was sent to us by the NBA.
Most of the scouting reports should be complete, but some of them only have information which can be found in the "links" portion of the profile.
Player School Height Status
Alex Acker Pepperdine 6-5 Junior
Deji Akindele Chicago State 7-1 Sophomore
Kelenna Azubuike Kentucky 6-5 Junior
Sean Banks Memphis 6-8 Sophomore
Jose Juan Barea Northeastern 6-0 Junior
Brandon Bass LSU 6-8 Sophomore
Jermaine Bell Indian Hills CC (IA) 6-11 Freshman
Martellus Bennett Taylor HS (TX) 6-7 HS Senior
Andray Blatche South Kent Prep (CT) 6-11 HS Senior
Andrew Bogut Utah 7-0 Sophomore
Brandon Bowman Georgetown 6-8 Junior
Curtis Brown Jr. Beach HS (GA) 6-9 HS Senior
Dee Brown Illinois 5-11 Junior
Keith Brumbaugh DeLand HS (FL) 6-8 HS Senior
Andrew Bynum St. Joseph's HS (NJ) 6-11 HS Senior
Jermareo Davidson Alabama 6-11 Sophomore
Ike Diogu Arizona State 6-8 Junior
Toney Douglas Auburn 6-1 Freshman
Monta Ellis Lanier HS (MS) 6-3 HS Senior
Olu Famutimi Arkansas 6-5 Sophomore
Raymond Felton North Carolina 6-1 Junior
Anderson Ferreira Chipola JC (FL) 6-8 Sophomore
Torin Francis Notre Dame 6-11 Junior
Francisco Garcia Louisville 6-7 Junior
John Gilchrist Maryland 6-3 Junior
Gerald Green Gulf Shores Academy (TX) 6-8 HS Senior
Mike Hall George Washington 6-8 Junior
Chris Hernandez Stanford 6-2 Junior
Jibril Hodges Long Beach State 6-2 Junior
Jarrett Jack Georgia Tech 6-3 Junior
Amir Johnson Westchester HS (CA) 6-10 HS Senior
Dwayne Jones St. Joseph's 6-11 Junior
Brian Kim Vanguard University (CA) 6-5 Junior
Armein Kirkland Cincinnati 6-8 Junior
Linas Kleiza Missouri 6-8 Sophomore
Carl Krauser Pittsburgh 6-2 Junior
Julius Lamptey Garden City CC (KS) 7-0 Freshman
Darshan Luckey St. Francis (PA) 6-5 Junior
Sean May North Carolina 6-8 Junior
Rashad McCants North Carolina 6-4 Junior
Pops Mensah-Bonsu George Washington 6-9 Junior
C.J. Miles Skyline HS (TX) 6-6 HS Senior
J.R. Morris Seton Hall 6-5 Junior
Randolph Morris Kentucky 6-10 Freshman
Tim Parham Maryland-Eastern Shore 6-9 Junior
T.J. Parker Northwestern 6-2 Junior
Chris Paul Wake Forest 6-0 Sophomore
Pierre Pierce Iowa 6-4 Junior
Kevin Pittsnogle West Virginia 6-10 Junior
Shavlik Randolph Duke 6-10 Junior
Anthony Roberson Florida 6-1 Junior
Nate Robinson Washington 5-9 Junior
Chris Rodgers Arizona 6-4 Junior
Ray Rose Olivet Nazarene (IL) 6-0 Junior
Brandon Rush Mt. Zion Academy (NC) 6-6 HS Senior
Marcus Slaughter San Diego State 6-8 Sophomore
Steven Smith LaSalle 6-8 Junior
Tim Smith East Tennessee State 5-9 Junior
B.J. Spencer Jacksonville State 6-4 Junior
Chris Taft Pittsburgh 6-10 Sophomore
Charlie Villanueva Connecticut 6-10 Sophomore
Tiras Wade Louisiana-Lafayette 6-6 Junior
Von Wafer Florida State 6-5 Sophomore
Matt Walsh Florida 6-6 Junior
Martell Webster Seattle Prep 6-7 HS Senior
James White Cincinnati 6-6 Junior
Deron Williams Illinois 6-4 Junior
Eric Williams Wake Forest 6-9 Junior
Louis Williams South Gwinnett HS (GA) 6-3 HS Senior
Marvin Williams North Carolina 6-9 Freshman
Kennedy Winston Alabama 6-6 Junior
Antoine Wright Texas A&M 6-7 Junior
Bracey Wright Indiana 6-4 Junior
The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2005:
Player Team/Country Height Status
Cenk Akyol Efes Pilsen (Turkey) 6-4 1987 DOB
Nemanja Aleksandrov Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro) 7-0 1987 DOB
Martynas Andriuskevicius Zalgiris (Lithuania) 7-2 1986 DOB
Luka Bogdanovic Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro) 6-8 1985 DOB
Ivan Chiriaev Dynamo Moscow (Russia) 7-1 1984 DOB
Rudy Fernandez DKV Joventut (Spain) 6-5 1985 DOB
Marcin Gortat RheinEnergie Koln (Germany) 7-0 1984 DOB
Mile Ilic Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro) 7-0 1984 DOB
Ersan Ilyasova Ulker (Turkey) 6-9 1987 DOB
Paulius Jankunas Zalgiris (Lithuania) 6-8 1984 DOB
Viktor Keirou Unics Kazan (Russia) 6-6 1984 DOB
Tomasz Kesicki Pamesa Castellon (Spain) 6-10 1986 DOB
Yaroslav Korolev CSKA Moscow (Russia) 6-9 1987 DOB
Marko Lekic Atlas (Serbia-Montenegro) 6-10 1985 DOB
Erazem Lorbek Climamio Bologna (Italy) 6-10 1984 DOB
Ian Mahinmi Le Havre (France) 6-9 1986 DOB
Steven Markovic West Sydney (Australia) 6-3 1985 DOB
Miguel Marriaga Gaiteros (Venezuela) 6-9 1984 DOB
Drago Pasalic Split (Croatia) 6-10 1984 DOB
Kosta Perovic Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro) 7-1 1985 DOB
Johan Petro Pau Orthez (France) 7-0 1986 DOB
Alexandr Rindin Gala Baku (Azerbaijan) 7-5 1985 DOB
Dusan Sakota Panathinaikos (Greece) 6-10 1986 DOB
Predrag Samardziski Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro) 6-11 1986 DOB
Cheick Samb Tenerife (Spain) 7-0 1984 DOB
Carlos Matias Sandes Boca Juniors (Argentina) 6-7 1984 DOB
Thabo Sefolosha Chalon (France) 6-6 1984 DOB
Tiago Splitter Tau Ceramica (Spain) 6-11 1985 DOB
Tang Zhengdong Jiangsu (China) 7-1 1984 DOB
Marko Tomas Zagreb (Croatia) 6-6 1985 DOB
Caio Torres Rayet Guadalajara (Spain) 6-11 1987 DOB
Roko Leni Ukic Split (Croatia) 6-5 1984 DOB
Konstantinos Vasileiadis PAOK (Greece) 6-6 1984 DOB
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos PAOK (Greece) 6-8 1984 DOB
Marcus Vieira de Souza Premiata Montegranaro (Italy) 6-9 1984 DOB
Comments