Menu
Abbreviation: MIN
Country: Belarus
Domestic League: Belarus
W-L: 6-0
02/09/2020 71 - 85 at UNICS UNICS
02/05/2020 68 - 62 vs Oradea Oradea
02/02/2020 96 - 77 vs Astana Astana
01/29/2020 74 - 76 at Cluj Napoca Cluj Napoca

2017/18 Minsk Schedule

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 19 Champions Lg Qlf W Minsk Minsk 57 50 Prishtina Prishtina 18 Chris Czerapowicz
9 Aliaksandr Semianiuk
David Kravish
7 Dardan Berisha
Sep 21 Champions Lg Qlf W Prishtina Prishtina 74 89 Minsk Minsk 27 Dardan Berisha
10 David Kravish
5 Fisnik Rugova
Sep 24 Champions Lg Qlf W Budivelnik Budivelnik 64 69 Minsk Minsk 17 David Kravish
9 David Kravish
Artur Drozdov
9 Filip Adamovic
Brandon Fields
Sep 26 Champions Lg Qlf W Minsk Minsk 60 53 Budivelnik Budivelnik 15 Brandon Fields
Filip Adamovic
11 Artur Drozdov
3 Brandon Fields
Devon Saddler
Sep 29 Champions Lg Qlf T Nanterre Nanterre 68 68 Minsk Minsk 18 Chris Czerapowicz
13 David Kravish
5 Filip Adamovic
Jamal Shuler
Oct 02 Champions Lg Qlf L Minsk Minsk 75 80 Nanterre Nanterre 17 Alade Aminu
8 Chris Czerapowicz
Alade Aminu
6 Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Heiko Schaffartzik
Oct 05 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 55 83 Khimki Khimki 19 Alexey Shved
8 Malcolm Thomas
7 Stefan Markovic
Oct 13 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 110 44 Brest Brest 18 Roman Rubinshteyn
9 Tsimafei Paraliou
5 Andrei Stabrouski
Oct 14 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 112 40 Brest Brest 18 Tsimafei Yeusiyevich
16 Maksim Liutych
10 Andrei Stabrouski
Oct 15 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 54 90 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 15 Kyle Hines
7 Andrey Vorontsevich
5 Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Oct 18 FIBA Europe Cup L Charleroi Charleroi 78 76 Minsk Minsk 17 Keaton Grant
9 Ioann Iarochevitch
11 Filip Adamovic
Oct 20 Belarus W Minsk 2 Minsk 2 68 87 Minsk Minsk 26 Uladzislau Blizniuk
13 Maksim Liutych
4 Vitali Lebedev
Oct 21 Belarus W Minsk 2 Minsk 2 49 65 Minsk Minsk 12 Viktar Ausepian
Ivan Aladka
11 Viktar Ausepian
4 Siarhei Tatur
Maksim Karattsou
Oct 22 VTB United W Astana Astana 66 75 Minsk Minsk 17 Hoerdur Vilhjalmsson
6 Ike Udanoh
4 Filip Adamovic
Leonidas Kaselakis
Oct 24 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 78 94 Siauliai Siauliai 25 Laurynas Birutis
10 Maksim Liutych
11 Donatas Sabeckis
Oct 25 FIBA Europe Cup W Minsk Minsk 69 63 Bnei Hasharon Bnei Hasharon 18 Shawn Dawson
Taurean Green
10 Halil Kanacevic
5 Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Oct 25 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 56 91 Vytautas Vytautas 19 Martynas Linkevicius
10 Martynas Linkevicius
5 Eigirdas Zukauskas
Oct 27 Belarus W Prinemanie Prinemanie 60 109 Minsk Minsk 19 Vladislav Svakel
16 Viktar Ausepian
8 Ivan Aladka
Oct 28 Belarus W Prinemanie Prinemanie 57 103 Minsk Minsk 26 Yauheni Beliankou
8 Kiryl Chumakou
Anton Vashkevich
Viktar Ausepian
10 Ivan Aladka
Oct 29 VTB United W Parma Parma 65 66 Minsk Minsk 19 Codi Miller-McIntyre
7 Yanick Moreira
6 Filip Adamovic
Nov 01 FIBA Europe Cup L Minsk Minsk 64 73 Albacomp Albacomp 20 Filip Adamovic
15 Chris Czerapowicz
5 Akos Kovacs
Nov 03 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 91 45 Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 14 Andrei Rahozenka
7 Maksim Liutych
3 Siarhei Tatur
Nov 04 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 76 74 Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 27 Yauheni Beliankou
14 Henadziy Zakhar
5 Henadziy Zakhar
Ivan Aladka
Nov 05 VTB United L UNICS UNICS 91 65 Minsk Minsk 19 Jamar Smith
8 Chris Czerapowicz
11 Joaquim Colom
Nov 07 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 63 65 Rapla Rapla 17 Nolan Cressler
11 Devonte Upson
Maris Ziedins
3 4 players tied
Nov 08 FIBA Europe Cup W Minsk Minsk 82 78 Charleroi Charleroi 20 Jack Gibbs
8 Ioann Iarochevitch
6 Seth Tuttle
Nov 09 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 77 96 Parnu Parnu 26 Yauheni Beliankou
8 Karl Kask
Yauheni Beliankou
6 Rannar Raap
Nov 10 Belarus GOCOR Gomel GOCOR Gomel 0 0 Minsk Minsk
Nov 11 Belarus W GOCOR Gomel GOCOR Gomel 41 92 Minsk Minsk 17 Kiryl Chumakou
9 Anton Vashkevich
Alexey Kovalev
5 Roman Rubinshteyn
Anton Vashkevich
Nov 12 VTB United W Minsk Minsk 91 82 Novgorod Novgorod 24 Chris Czerapowicz
9 Dmitri Paliashchuk
6 Devon Saddler
Filip Adamovic
Nov 15 FIBA Europe Cup W Bnei Hasharon Bnei Hasharon 65 83 Minsk Minsk 18 David Kravish
Jeff Adrien
14 David Kravish
6 Filip Adamovic
Nov 17 Belarus W RCOP Minsk RCOP Minsk 52 103 Minsk Minsk 21 Dzmitry Roslikau
9 Alex Tsynkevich
5 Roman Rubinshteyn
Nov 18 Belarus W RCOP Minsk RCOP Minsk 54 94 Minsk Minsk 21 Maksim Liutych
8 Anton Vashkevich
Viktar Ausepian
10 Ivan Aladka
Nov 19 VTB United L Saratov Saratov 85 82 Minsk Minsk 24 Coty Clarke
10 Artem Klimenko
5 Justin Robinson
Dec 01 Belarus W Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 68 69 Minsk Minsk 16 Yahor Patupchyk
16 Viktar Ausepian
4 Maksim Shustau
Dec 02 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 56 67 Kuban Kuban 18 Mardy Collins
7 Ryan Broekhoff
6 Joe Ragland
Dec 02 Belarus W Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 59 76 Minsk Minsk 18 Yauheni Beliankou
11 Viktar Ausepian
6 Roman Rubinshteyn
Dec 05 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 56 70 Jurmalas Jurmalas 22 Yauheni Beliankou
10 Viktar Ausepian
7 Edgars Jeromanovs
Dec 06 FIBA Europe Cup W Albacomp Albacomp 82 87 Minsk Minsk 24 Chris Czerapowicz
10 David Kravish
9 Kasey Hill
Dec 07 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 65 75 Liepajas Liepajas 20 Toms Leimanis
14 Viktar Ausepian
5 Toms Leimanis
Dec 09 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 89 81 Grodno Grodno 35 Yauheni Beliankou
14 Viktar Ausepian
10 Maksym Miroshnychenko
Dec 10 VTB United W Kalev Kalev 84 87 Minsk Minsk 27 Isaiah Briscoe
11 David Kravish
4 Chris Czerapowicz
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Isaiah Briscoe
Dec 10 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 93 88 Grodno Grodno 27 Ivan Aladka
11 Yauheni Beliankou
5 Maksym Miroshnychenko
Dec 15 Belarus L Minsk Minsk 74 78 Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 22 Roman Rubinshteyn
15 Justin Coleman
5 Alex Strauther
Dec 16 Belarus L Minsk Minsk 94 99 Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 29 Roman Rubinshteyn
11 Kiryl Chumakou
10 Aliaksandr Kharkevich
Dec 20 FIBA Europe Cup L Aarhus Aarhus 86 85 Minsk Minsk 25 Chris Czerapowicz
9 Jaye Crockett
8 DeVaughn Akoon-Purcell
Dec 22 Belarus W Brest Brest 47 106 Minsk Minsk 29 Anton Shchurko
11 Maksim Liutych
6 Yauheni Beliankou
Andrei Stabrouski
Dec 23 Belarus W Brest Brest 44 109 Minsk Minsk 14 Siarhei Tatur
10 Maksim Sazonau
6 Roman Rubinshteyn
Siarhei Tatur
Ivan Aladka
Jan 07 VTB United L Zenit St Petersburg Zenit 82 81 Minsk Minsk 26 David Kravish
8 David Kravish
11 Filip Adamovic
Jan 10 FIBA Europe Cup L Minsk Minsk 45 79 Szolnok Szolnok 16 David Vojvoda
7 Quincy Ford
6 David Vojvoda
Jan 11 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 72 93 Siauliai Siauliai 28 Yauheni Beliankou
8 Anton Vashkevich
7 Kristupas Zemaitis
Jan 12 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 86 56 Minsk 2 Minsk 2 20 Andrei Rahozenka
11 Maksim Liutych
4 Maksim Liutych
Ivan Aladka
Jan 13 VTB United L Enisey Enisey 88 74 Minsk Minsk 20 Zabian Dowdell
12 Martins Meiers
8 Anthony Hilliard
Jan 13 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 86 60 Minsk 2 Minsk 2 23 Kiryl Chumakou
9 Kiryl Chumakou
5 Tsimafei Yeusiyevich
Jan 17 FIBA Europe Cup L Minsk Minsk 76 83 Mornar Bar Mornar Bar 20 Brandis Raley-Ross
8 Marko Mugosa
Uros Lukovic
4 Derek Needham
Filip Adamovic
Chris Czerapowicz
Jan 19 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 93 54 Prinemanie Prinemanie 16 Anton Vashkevich
9 Viktar Ausepian
4 Anatoliy Konev
Siarhei Tatur
Andrei Stabrouski
Jan 20 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 96 42 Prinemanie Prinemanie 22 Anatoliy Konev
11 Maksim Liutych
4 Roman Rubinshteyn
Siarhei Tatur
Jan 23 Baltic W Minsk Minsk 89 84 Parnu Parnu 23 Yauheni Beliankou
8 Viktar Ausepian
7 Siarhei Tatur
Jan 24 FIBA Europe Cup W Minsk Minsk 96 75 Aarhus Aarhus 20 Tony Bishop
David Kravish
10 David Kravish
7 Devon Saddler
Jan 25 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 68 93 Rapla Rapla 19 Dominique Hawkins
12 Devonte Upson
5 Nolan Cressler
Dominique Hawkins
Jan 26 Belarus W Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 66 76 Minsk Minsk 26 Roman Rubinshteyn
12 Viktar Ausepian
4 Anton Vashkevich
Maksim Dabravolski
Henadziy Zakhar
Jan 28 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 70 82 VEF Riga VEF Riga 19 Mareks Mejeris
Kristaps Janicenoks
8 Dmitri Paliashchuk
6 Alex Perez
Jan 30 Belarus W Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 66 91 Minsk Minsk 20 Yauheni Beliankou
9 Henadziy Zakhar
4 Henadziy Zakhar
Jan 31 FIBA Europe Cup W Szolnok Szolnok 61 86 Minsk Minsk 22 Chris Czerapowicz
8 Dmitri Paliashchuk
6 Devon Saddler
Feb 02 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 96 47 GOCOR Gomel GOCOR Gomel 23 Andrei Stabrouski
9 Maksim Liutych
4 Andrei Rahozenka
Andrei Stabrouski
Feb 03 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 96 52 GOCOR Gomel GOCOR Gomel 15 Aleksandr Kopacev
9 Aleksandr Kopacev
10 Andrei Stabrouski
Feb 04 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 62 87 UNICS UNICS 12 Jamar Smith
9 David Kravish
4 Maurice Ndour
Vladislav Trushkin
Feb 06 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 57 90 Jurmalas Jurmalas 20 Ivars Zvigurs
9 Ivars Zvigurs
4 Kristaps Plavnieks
Feb 07 FIBA Europe Cup W Mornar Bar Mornar Bar 45 84 Minsk Minsk 24 Chris Czerapowicz
8 Uros Lukovic
6 Devon Saddler
Feb 08 Baltic L Minsk Minsk 61 63 Liepajas Liepajas 16 Mareks Jurevicus
Yauheni Beliankou
11 Viktar Ausepian
4 Mareks Jurevicus
Feb 09 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 99 50 RCOP Minsk RCOP Minsk 17 Roman Rubinshteyn
6 5 players tied 6 Dzmitry Roslikau
Andrei Stabrouski
Feb 10 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 99 44 RCOP Minsk RCOP Minsk 16 Yauheni Beliankou
15 Maksim Liutych
4 German Plotnikov
Siarhei Tatur
Feb 11 VTB United L CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 93 83 Minsk Minsk 23 Devon Saddler
7 David Kravish
5 Cory Higgins
Mar 02 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 91 75 Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 19 Roman Rubinshteyn
13 Viktar Ausepian
10 Roman Rubinshteyn
Mar 03 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 90 55 Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 14 Yahor Patupchyk
Kiryl Chumakou
11 Kiryl Chumakou
7 Roman Rubinshteyn
Mar 04 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 59 77 Astana Astana 16 Leonidas Kaselakis
14 Ike Udanoh
4 Leonidas Kaselakis
Justin Gray
Mar 07 FIBA Europe Cup T Minsk Minsk 70 70 Avellino Avellino 24 Kyrylo Fesenko
15 Kyrylo Fesenko
6 Ariel Filloy
Mar 09 Belarus L Grodno Grodno 93 85 Minsk Minsk 31 Ivan Kaliaiev
7 Roman Rubinshteyn
8 Viachaslau Korzh
Mar 10 Belarus W Grodno Grodno 85 94 Minsk Minsk 24 Andrei Rahozenka
11 Sergei Dadukin
6 Kiryl Sitnik
Mar 11 VTB United W Minsk Minsk 88 81 Parma Parma 33 Chris Czerapowicz
11 David Kravish
9 Codi Miller-McIntyre
Mar 14 FIBA Europe Cup L Avellino Avellino 81 72 Minsk Minsk 22 Ariel Filloy
13 David Kravish
6 Maarty Leunen
Mar 16 Belarus W Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 76 82 Minsk Minsk 21 Roman Rubinshteyn
11 Viktar Ausepian
7 Alex Strauther
Mar 17 VTB United W Kuban Kuban 84 88 Minsk Minsk 22 Devon Saddler
11 Frank Elegar
7 Filip Adamovic
Mar 17 Belarus L Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 82 73 Minsk Minsk 19 Andrei Rahozenka
20 Viktar Ausepian
7 Viachaslau Korzh
Mar 20 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 124 72 Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 25 Yuriy Ignatev
8 Kiryl Chumakou
8 Valentin Nazarov
Siarhei Tatur
Mar 23 Belarus L Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 82 80 Minsk Minsk 32 Benjamin-Pavel Dudu
11 Viktar Ausepian
8 Alex Strauther
Mar 25 VTB United L Novgorod Novgorod 78 70 Minsk Minsk 23 Stevan Jelovac
9 Stevan Jelovac
6 Jake Odum
Mar 27 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 102 61 Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 19 Yahor Patupchyk
8 Viktar Ausepian
6 Roman Rubinshteyn
Siarhei Tatur
Apr 03 Belarus W Grodno Grodno 88 107 Minsk Minsk 31 Yauheni Beliankou
12 Aleksey Trostinetsky
9 Maksym Miroshnychenko
Apr 06 Belarus W Impuls BGUIR Impuls BGUIR 67 92 Minsk Minsk 20 Tsimafei Yeusiyevich
Yuriy Ignatev
10 Maksim Liutych
5 Viachaslau Korzh
Apr 08 VTB United W Minsk Minsk 85 80 Kalev Kalev 24 Chris Czerapowicz
9 Thomas Van Der Mars
10 Branko Mirkovic
Apr 10 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 89 86 Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 21 Aleksey Trostinetsky
8 4 players tied 8 Alex Strauther
Apr 12 VTB United L Khimki Khimki 82 79 Minsk Minsk 33 Chris Czerapowicz
12 David Kravish
7 Justin Gray
Apr 13 Belarus W Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 76 103 Minsk Minsk 23 Viachaslau Korzh
9 Anton Vashkevich
9 Maksim Shustau
Apr 15 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 82 104 Saratov Saratov 25 Brandon Frazier
8 Coty Clarke
8 Justin Robinson
Apr 20 Belarus L Minsk Minsk 95 99 Grodno Grodno 24 Yauheni Beliankou
8 Ivan Kaliaiev
7 Kiryl Sitnik
Viachaslau Korzh
Apr 24 Belarus W Prinemanie Prinemanie 43 97 Minsk Minsk 22 Maksim Liutych
11 Maksim Liutych
Kiryl Chumakou
5 Ryhor Kruk
Apr 27 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 85 60 Prinemanie Prinemanie 22 Anatoliy Konev
13 Viktar Ausepian
8 Viachaslau Korzh
Apr 29 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 80 91 Enisey Enisey 21 Martins Meiers
Chris Czerapowicz
12 Martins Meiers
6 Zabian Dowdell
Denis Zakharov
May 04 Belarus W Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 74 111 Minsk Minsk 26 Roman Rubinshteyn
10 Maksim Liutych
8 Maksim Shustau
May 05 VTB United W VEF Riga VEF Riga 77 84 Minsk Minsk 26 David Kravish
12 David Kravish
9 Alex Perez
May 05 Belarus W Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 81 88 Minsk Minsk 23 Yahor Patupchyk
16 Pavel Bliznets
8 Maksim Shustau
May 11 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 90 59 Rubon Vitebsk Rubon Vitebsk 16 Yahor Patupchyk
10 Maksim Liutych
5 Roman Rubinshteyn
May 12 VTB United L Minsk Minsk 76 83 Zenit Zenit St Petersburg 23 Marko Simonovic
13 David Kravish
10 Scottie Reynolds
May 18 Belarus W Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 58 98 Minsk Minsk 18 Aliaksandr Semianiuk
11 Maksim Salash
Aliaksandr Semianiuk
9 Alex Strauther
May 19 Belarus W Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 86 100 Minsk Minsk 26 Justin Coleman
12 Maksim Salash
14 Alex Strauther
May 26 Belarus W Minsk Minsk 94 82 Borisfen Mogilev Borisfen Mogilev 22 Benjamin-Pavel Dudu
Artem Malkov
9 Aleksey Trostinetsky
5 Aleksey Trostinetsky
Yauheni Beliankou