Menu
Abbreviation: SKP
Country: Macedonia
Domestic League: Eurocup
W-L: 0-8
03/13/2017 63 - 69 vs Mornar Bar Mornar Bar
03/06/2017 61 - 92 at Buducnost Buducnost
02/27/2017 67 - 71 vs Igokea Igokea
02/21/2017 82 - 101 at Radnicki Basket Radnicki Basket

2016/17 Skopje Schedule : 0 win - 8 losses

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 30 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 69 91 Red Star} Red Star 17 Xavier Thames
8 Jeremiah Massey
7 Torey Thomas
Oct 04 Adriatic L Partizan Partizan} 93 62 Skopje} Skopje 21 William Hatcher
12 Jeremiah Massey
9 William Hatcher
Oct 06 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 61 82 Cedevita} Cedevita 21 Miro Bilan
9 Karlo Zganec
8 Luka Babic
Oct 09 Adriatic L Cibona Zagreb Cibona Zagreb} 89 85 Skopje} Skopje 37 Ante Zizic
20 Ante Zizic
7 Charlon Kloof
Oct 12 Eurocup L Skopje Skopje} 89 90 Panevezys} Panevezys 20 Stefan Sinovec
7 Donatas Tarolis
8 Charlon Kloof
Oct 16 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 65 71 Zadar} Zadar 19 Jure Lalic
12 Jure Lalic
5 Jakov Vladovic
Oct 23 Adriatic W Karpos Sokoli Karpos Sokoli} 71 74 Skopje} Skopje 22 Kendrick Perry
8 Charlon Kloof
Zoran Vrkic
6 Kendrick Perry
Dominik Mavra
Oct 26 Eurocup L Cedevita Cedevita} 89 85 Skopje} Skopje 29 Pierre Jackson
9 Josh Scott
7 Pierre Jackson
Oct 30 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 72 87 Mega Bemax} Mega Bemax 23 Vlatko Cancar
18 Alpha Kaba
10 Stefan Sinovec
Nov 02 Eurocup L Skopje Skopje} 74 88 Novgorod} Novgorod 18 Kenny Boynton
Ivan Strebkov
Xavier Thames
12 DeAndre Kane
7 DeAndre Kane
Nov 06 Adriatic W Olimpija Ljubljana Olimpija Ljubljana} 96 97 Skopje} Skopje 22 Daniel Clark
11 Josh Scott
8 Souleyman Diabate
Nov 09 Eurocup L Gran Canaria Gran Canaria} 98 75 Skopje} Skopje 22 Josh Scott
12 Josh Scott
7 Bo McCalebb
Nov 13 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 87 97 Krka} Krka 24 Matic Rebec
9 Marko Lukovic
10 Matic Rebec
Nov 16 Eurocup L Panevezys Panevezys} 87 80 Skopje} Skopje 20 Daniel Clark
Stefan Sinovec
9 Daniel Clark
Josh Scott
Gintaras Leonavicius
8 Lorenzo Williams
Nov 18 Adriatic W Radnicki Basket Radnicki Basket} 68 89 Skopje} Skopje 24 Djordje Drenovac
8 Jonah Bolden
6 Daniel Clark
Nov 27 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 72 79 Igokea} Igokea 17 James Robinson
Djordje Drenovac
8 Josh Scott
7 James Robinson
Nov 30 Eurocup L Skopje Skopje} 61 95 Cedevita} Cedevita 20 Ryan Boatright
6 Karlo Zganec
Miro Bilan
8 Marko Tomas
Dec 04 Adriatic W Buducnost Buducnost} 90 96 Skopje} Skopje 21 Marcus Williams (UConn)
11 Josh Scott
9 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Dec 07 Eurocup L Novgorod Novgorod} 97 82 Skopje} Skopje 23 Jure Lalic
6 Stojan Gjuroski
Charlon Kloof
9 Charlon Kloof
Dec 10 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 64 65 Mornar Bar} Mornar Bar 14 Charlon Kloof
Jure Lalic
9 Daniel Clark
6 Souleyman Diabate
Dec 14 Eurocup L Skopje Skopje} 75 87 Gran Canaria} Gran Canaria 23 Royce O'Neale
7 Royce O'Neale
8 Albert Oliver
Dec 17 Adriatic L Red Star Red Star} 93 73 Skopje} Skopje 21 Josh Scott
9 Josh Scott
10 Stefan Jovic
Dec 24 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 76 91 Partizan} Partizan 21 Novica Velickovic
11 Josh Scott
6 Adin Vrabac
Stefan Sinovec
Jan 02 Adriatic L Cedevita Cedevita} 100 79 Skopje} Skopje 23 Josh Scott
8 Josh Scott
5 Souleyman Diabate
Jan 08 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 79 87 Cibona Zagreb} Cibona Zagreb 27 Djordje Drenovac
9 Zeljko Sakic
13 Scottie Reynolds
Jan 13 Adriatic W Zadar Zadar} 65 92 Skopje} Skopje 18 Djordje Drenovac
Josh Scott
Jakov Vladovic
9 Kristijan Krajina
6 Charlon Kloof
Jan 20 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 74 77 Karpos Sokoli} Karpos Sokoli 22 Jure Lalic
12 Bojan Trajkovski
5 Dominik Mavra
Jan 28 Adriatic W Mega Bemax Mega Bemax} 74 75 Skopje} Skopje 17 Josh Scott
12 Josh Scott
7 Jovan Novak
Feb 05 Adriatic W Skopje Skopje} 91 72 Olimpija Ljubljana} Olimpija Ljubljana 17 Djordje Drenovac
9 Nikola Jankovic
5 Gregor Hrovat
Djordje Drenovac
Feb 12 Adriatic W Krka Krka} 65 89 Skopje} Skopje 24 Josh Scott
13 Josh Scott
5 Xavier Thames
Matic Rebec
Feb 21 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 82 101 Radnicki Basket} Radnicki Basket 26 Josh Scott
10 Josh Scott
6 Charlon Kloof
Feb 27 Adriatic L Igokea Igokea} 71 67 Skopje} Skopje 20 Strahinja Micovic
12 Josh Scott
4 James Robinson
Mar 06 Adriatic L Skopje Skopje} 61 92 Buducnost} Buducnost 20 Xavier Thames
17 Boris Savovic
10 Marcus Williams (UConn)
Mar 13 Adriatic L Mornar Bar Mornar Bar} 69 63 Skopje} Skopje 21 Djordje Drenovac
9 Cedomir Vitkovac
3 Charlon Kloof
Tay Waller
Boris Bakic