Menu
D
raft
E
xpress
Homepage
Mock Drafts
Mock Archives
2017 Mock Draft
2016 Mock Draft
2015 Mock Draft
History
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
2020 Live Picks And Analysis
Content
Articles
Latest Articles
NCAA Draft Prospects
Intl Draft Prospects
High School
General Draft Commentary
NBA Pre-Draft Camp
NBA
Interviews
Site announcements
Videos
Newest
Most Viewed
Scouting Reports
NBA Draft Workouts
Matchup
Interviews
Podcasts
Research
Leagues
NBA
Standings
Team Stats
NCAA D-I
Standings
Team Stats
EuroLeague
Standings
Team Stats
EuroCup
Standings
Team Stats
Spain - ACB
Standings
Team Stats
Italy - Liga A
Standings
Team Stats
France - Pro A
Standings
Team Stats
Adriatic
Standings
Team Stats
Greece - GBL
Standings
Team Stats
NBA G-League
Standings
Team Stats
Features
Early Entry List
NBA Player Salaries
NBA Players Agent List
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
NCAA TV Schedule
Stats breakdowns
Historical Draft Breakdown By Pick
Historical Draft Breakdown By Team
Draft Pick Expectations
Shop
My DX
My DraftExpress
Sydney
Australia - NBL
Clubhouse
Season
Schedule
Team Stats
Stats History
Abbreviation:
SYD
Country:
Australia
Domestic League:
Australia - NBL
W-L:
13-16
02/28/2024
76 - 83
vs
NZ Breakers
02/17/2024
122 - 67
at
South East Melbourne
02/11/2024
95 - 106
vs
Illawarra
02/02/2024
78 - 85
at
Adelaide
2019/20 Sydney Schedule
Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season
Date
League
W-L
Away Team
Score
Home Team
High points
High rebounds
High assists
Oct 04
Australia
W
Sydney
79
71
Cairns
23
Casper Ware
12
Kouat Noi
Andrew Bogut
6
Scott Machado
Oct 12
Australia
W
Adelaide
80
102
Sydney
26
Daniel Johnson
7
Jae'Sean Tate
Obi Kyei
Harry Froling
7
Shaun Bruce
Oct 18
Australia
W
NZ Breakers
91
96
Sydney
27
Casper Ware
Scotty Hopson
15
Andrew Bogut
5
Andrew Bogut
Casper Ware
Oct 20
Australia
W
Sydney
76
66
NZ Breakers
17
Casper Ware
16
Andrew Bogut
4
Scotty Hopson
Oct 26
Australia
W
Brisbane
79
94
Sydney
21
Nathan Sobey
11
Andrew Bogut
5
Casper Ware
Nov 02
Australia
W
Sydney
98
96
Adelaide
23
Jerome Randle
15
Anthony Drmic
5
Jae'Sean Tate
Nov 04
Australia
L
Sydney
104
107
Melbourne
34
Casper Ware
14
Shawn Long
8
Shaun Bruce
Nov 08
Australia
W
Sydney
95
85
Brisbane
20
Lamar Patterson
Brad Newley
11
Lamar Patterson
8
Shaun Bruce
Nov 10
Australia
W
Perth
85
104
Sydney
36
Bryce Cotton
10
Dario Hunt
7
Shaun Bruce
Nov 17
Australia
W
Illawarra
87
92
Sydney
24
Jae'Sean Tate
13
Andrew Ogilvy
6
LaMelo Ball
Casper Ware
Nov 23
Australia
W
Sydney
90
86
South East Melbourne
25
John Roberson
Casper Ware
12
Dane Pineau
6
John Roberson
Dec 01
Australia
W
Melbourne
101
111
Sydney
32
Melo Trimble
8
Andrew Bogut
5
Casper Ware
Melo Trimble
Dec 06
Australia
L
Sydney
77
96
Perth
27
Bryce Cotton
13
Nick Kay
4
Bryce Cotton
Shaun Bruce
Dec 08
Australia
L
Cairns
109
98
Sydney
31
D.J. Newbill
12
Andrew Bogut
9
Scott Machado
Dec 14
Australia
W
Sydney
104
81
Melbourne
28
Casper Ware
12
Jae'Sean Tate
5
Melo Trimble
Dec 21
Australia
L
Sydney
80
87
Brisbane
26
Casper Ware
14
Will Magnay
6
E.J. Singler
Dec 23
Australia
W
South East Melbourne
98
110
Sydney
25
John Roberson
12
Mitchell Creek
7
Casper Ware
Dec 28
Australia
L
Perth
98
85
Sydney
39
Bryce Cotton
12
Andrew Bogut
4
Shaun Bruce
Dario Hunt
Dec 31
Australia
L
Sydney
80
85
Illawarra
23
Jae'Sean Tate
9
Josh Boone
Xavier Cooks
8
Emmett Naar
Jan 04
Australia
W
Adelaide
77
91
Sydney
24
Jerome Randle
11
Daniel Johnson
6
Casper Ware
Jerome Randle
Jan 11
Australia
W
Cairns
83
92
Sydney
18
Daniel Kickert
Casper Ware
Majok Deng
8
Andrew Bogut
Xavier Cooks
Jae'Sean Tate
7
D.J. Newbill
Jan 17
Australia
L
Sydney
81
88
NZ Breakers
30
Scotty Hopson
13
Finn Delany
5
Scotty Hopson
Casper Ware
Jan 19
Australia
W
South East Melbourne
81
98
Sydney
27
John Roberson
13
Dane Pineau
6
Casper Ware
Jan 24
Australia
W
Sydney
102
79
Illawarra
17
Deshon Taylor
Jae'Sean Tate
11
Xavier Cooks
6
Darington Hobson
Jan 26
Australia
W
Melbourne
88
106
Sydney
26
Casper Ware
Melo Trimble
10
Xavier Cooks
9
Andrew Bogut
Feb 01
Australia
L
Sydney
100
110
Perth
30
Bryce Cotton
12
Jae'Sean Tate
5
Mitchell Norton
Shaun Bruce
Feb 09
Australia
W
Sydney
99
96
South East Melbourne
24
Casper Ware
13
Dane Pineau
Xavier Cooks
6
John Roberson
Feb 14
Australia
W
Illawarra
82
98
Sydney
26
Sunday Dech
11
Xavier Cooks
4
Angus Glover
Feb 29
Australia
W
Melbourne
80
86
Sydney
34
Melo Trimble
10
Andrew Bogut
Shawn Long
5
Casper Ware
Melo Trimble
Mar 02
Australia
L
Sydney
80
125
Melbourne
26
Shawn Long
11
Shawn Long
6
Mitchell McCarron
Mar 05
Australia
W
Melbourne
87
89
Sydney
20
Jae'Sean Tate
9
Xavier Cooks
Shawn Long
5
Shea Ili
Mar 08
Australia
L
Perth
88
86
Sydney
32
Bryce Cotton
11
Andrew Bogut
Xavier Cooks
4
Casper Ware
Mitchell Norton
Bryce Cotton
Mar 13
Australia
W
Sydney
97
83
Perth
27
Bryce Cotton
14
Andrew Bogut
5
Brad Newley
Mar 15
Australia
L
Perth
111
96
Sydney
31
Bryce Cotton
12
Nick Kay
7
Bryce Cotton