Menu
Abbreviation: SPL
Country: Croatia
Domestic League: Croatia - A-1 Liga
W-L: 5-1
10/24/2021 104 - 66 at Darda Darda
10/22/2021 67 - 85 at Igokea Igokea
10/17/2021 94 - 101 vs Studentski Centar Studentski Centar
10/15/2021 99 - 58 vs Puntamika Puntamika

2019/20 Split Schedule

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 30 Croatia W Gorica Gorica 65 71 Split Split 16 Tomislav Gabric
9 Pavle Marcinkovic
6 Tomislav Gabric
Oct 02 Adriatic 2 W Dynamic Belgrade Dynamic Bel 66 93 Split Split 22 Ivan Smiljanic
7 Ivan Smiljanic
8 Aleksandar Sokolovic
Oct 05 Croatia L Split Split 74 85 Zabok Zabok 17 Darko Bajo
8 Dom Samac
6 Mate Mandic
Jamel Morris
Oct 09 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 85 92 Novi Pazar Novi Pazar 22 Pavle Marcinkovic
10 Mateo Kedzo
11 Nikola Korac
Oct 12 Croatia W Skrljevo Skrljevo 78 97 Split Split 22 Josip Barnjak
7 Mateo Kedzo
Pavle Marcinkovic
Josip Barnjak
6 Pavle Marcinkovic
Oct 16 Adriatic 2 W Lovcen Lovcen 63 72 Split Split 17 Tomislav Gabric
10 Darko Bajo
6 Pavle Marcinkovic
Oct 19 Croatia L Split Split 66 96 Cibona Zagreb Cibona Zagreb 21 Roko Prkacin
6 Roko Prkacin
5 Toni Perkovic
Oct 23 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 73 84 Tuzla Tuzla 20 Darko Bajo
12 Pavle Marcinkovic
7 Amar Gegic
Oct 27 Croatia L Zadar Zadar 80 67 Split Split 17 Pavle Marcinkovic
Ive Ivanov
10 Pavle Marcinkovic
Ive Ivanov
7 Martin Junakovic
Oct 31 Adriatic 2 W Spars Sarajevo Spars Sarajevo 70 84 Split Split 19 Tomislav Gabric
13 Kenan Kamenjas
9 Pavle Marcinkovic
Nov 03 Croatia W Split Split 86 74 Dubrava Dubrava 22 Christopher Hortman
14 Christopher Hortman
8 Mate Kalajzic
Nov 05 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 64 70 Skopje Skopje 24 Damjan Stojanovski
8 5 players tied 5 Andrej Magdevski
Pavle Marcinkovic
Nov 09 Croatia W Darda Darda 73 100 Split Split 27 Tomislav Gabric
7 Darko Bajo
9 Toni Perkovic
Nov 14 Adriatic 2 L Borac Cacak Borac Cacak 76 74 Split Split 18 Nikola Kocovic
10 Nenad Nerandzic
8 Mate Kalajzic
Nov 16 Croatia W Sinj Sinj 69 99 Split Split 19 Gabriel Maric
9 Toni Perkovic
Emanuel Wembi
7 Toni Perkovic
Nick Neal
Nov 20 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 59 78 Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska Niksic 22 Nikola Pavlicevic
12 Marko Calic
6 Nikola Pavlicevic
Nov 22 Croatia W Split Split 79 71 GKK Sibenik GKK Sibenik 19 Toni Perkovic
9 Pavle Marcinkovic
Darko Bajo
4 Vladimir Dasic
Pavle Marcinkovic
Nov 28 Adriatic 2 W Rogaska Rogaska 73 79 Split Split 23 Tomislav Gabric
11 Tony Washington
7 Daniel Vujasinovic
Nov 30 Croatia W Hermes Analitica Hermes Analitica 71 86 Split Split 18 Jamel Morris
10 Julijan Rajic
8 Filip Kordic
Dec 03 Adriatic 2 W Domzale Domzale 79 90 Split Split 33 Toni Perkovic
6 Mateo Kedzo
Pavle Marcinkovic
11 Pavle Marcinkovic
Dec 07 Croatia L Split Split 90 93 Puntamika Puntamika 25 Josip Popic
8 Mateo Kedzo
9 Juraj Segaric
Dec 12 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 84 103 Siroki Siroki 29 Goran Filipovic
7 Toni Perkovic
6 Goran Filipovic
Toni Perkovic
Dec 14 Croatia W Split Split 87 81 Gorica Gorica 29 Toni Perkovic
8 Lovro Mazalin
7 Jamel Morris
Dec 19 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 78 86 Dynamic Bel Dynamic Belgrade 20 Jamel Morris
7 Toni Perkovic
12 Miroslav Pasajlic
Dec 21 Croatia W Zabok Zabok 77 92 Split Split 27 Toni Perkovic
9 Jamel Morris
7 James Washington
Dec 26 Adriatic 2 W Novi Pazar Novi Pazar 81 116 Split Split 23 Toni Perkovic
6 Toni Perkovic
16 James Washington
Jan 02 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 94 101 Lovcen Lovcen 23 Milos Popovic
8 Emir Hadzibegovic
Milos Popovic
10 James Washington
Jan 07 Croatia W Split Split 97 69 Skrljevo Skrljevo 21 Antonio Boban
9 Darko Bajo
8 James Washington
Jan 09 Adriatic 2 W Tuzla Tuzla 63 69 Split Split 19 Mateo Kedzo
8 Robert Rikic
13 Sani Campara
Jan 12 Croatia W Cibona Zagreb Cibona Zagreb 74 82 Split Split 21 Tomislav Gabric
12 Antonio Vrankovic
10 James Washington
Jan 16 Adriatic 2 W Split Split 84 81 Spars Sarajevo Spars Sarajevo 19 Nedim Buza
Tomislav Gabric
9 Kenan Kamenjas
7 Toni Perkovic
Jan 17 Croatia L Split Split 74 92 Zadar Zadar 23 Martin Junakovic
7 Bashir Ahmed
Jan Palokaj
Darko Bajo
4 Karlo Uljarevic
Martin Junakovic
Jan 21 Adriatic 2 W Skopje Skopje 85 98 Split Split 21 Toni Perkovic
12 Darko Bajo
Bojan Radulovic
10 Toni Perkovic
Jan 25 Croatia W Dubrava Dubrava 71 93 Split Split 19 Christopher Hortman
8 Christopher Hortman
6 Toni Perkovic
Jan 30 Adriatic 2 L Split Split 60 90 Borac Cacak Borac Cacak 14 Nikola Kocovic
8 Pavle Marcinkovic
5 Nikola Kocovic
Feb 01 Croatia W Split Split 103 99 Darda Darda 26 Lovre Basic
10 Antonio Vrankovic
15 Lovre Basic
Feb 05 Adriatic 2 W Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska Niksic 79 87 Split Split 27 Drasko Knezevic
10 Pavle Marcinkovic
7 Drasko Knezevic
Feb 07 Croatia W Split Split 95 68 Sinj Sinj 16 Pavle Marcinkovic
14 Emanuel Wembi
7 James Washington
Feb 27 Adriatic 2 W Split Split 80 71 Rogaska Rogaska 22 Ivan Milicevic
7 Tony Washington
Tomislav Gabric
Pavle Marcinkovic
9 Daniel Vujasinovic
Mar 02 Croatia L GKK Sibenik GKK Sibenik 92 79 Split Split 21 Pavle Marcinkovic
Jakov Vladovic
8 Pavle Marcinkovic
10 Jakov Vladovic
Mar 05 Adriatic 2 W Split Split 89 75 Domzale Domzale 16 Urban Oman
Blaz Mahkovic
Darko Bajo
12 Pavle Marcinkovic
6 Jure Pelko
Mar 06 Croatia W Split Split 106 67 Hermes Analitica Hermes Analitica 30 Filip Kordic
11 Ivan Vrgoc
11 Jamel Morris
Mar 11 Adriatic 2 W Siroki Siroki 76 78 Split Split 22 Filip Kraljevic
9 Ivan Karacic
9 Goran Filipovic
Mar 14 Croatia Puntamika Puntamika 0 0 Split Split